Schedule, Entries, & Results for 2024 US Olympic Trials – Track & Field
By LetsRun.comThe 2024 US Olympic Team Trials – Track & Field will be held from Friday, June 21 – Sunday, June 30, at Hayward Field in Eugene, Oregon. Below you will find a meet schedule with links to entries and live results.
You can find live results with start lists here. Entries for every event can be found here.
Below is the meet schedule, courtesy of USATF. All finals are in bold.
ALL TIMES US PACIFIC
DAY 1 – Friday, June 21, 2024
Morning Session
10:00 | 100m Dec | M | Heats |
11:00 | Hammer Throw | W | Q |
11:01 | Long Jump Dec | M | A & B |
12:11 | Shot Put Dec | M | A & B |
Evening Session
15:20 | 400m | M | R1 |
15:30 | Javelin Throw | M | Q |
15:48 | 400m | W | R1 |
16:17 | 800m | W | R1 |
16:30 | High Jump Dec | M | A & B |
16:49 | 3000m Steeplechase | M | R1 |
17:22 | 1500m | M | R1 |
17:50 | Pole Vault | M | Q |
17:53 | 100m | W | R1 |
18:15 | Shot Put | M | Q |
18:22 | 5000m | W | R1 |
18:50 | Triple Jump | W | Q |
19:05 | 400m Dec | M | Heats |
19:27 | 10,000m | M | Final |
DAY 2 – Saturday, June 22, 2024
Morning Session
10:00 | 110m Hurdles Dec | M | Heats |
11:08 | Discus Throw Dec | M | A & B |
13:17 | Pole Vault Dec | M | A & B |
Evening Session
16:45 | Long Jump | M | Q |
17:00 | High Jump | W | Q |
17:15 | Javelin Throw Dec | M | A & B |
18:00 | 100m | W | SF |
18:20 | Triple Jump | W | Final |
18:22 | 100m | M | R1 |
18:40 | Shot Put | M | Final |
18:54 | 1500m | M | SF |
19:14 | 400m | W | SF |
19:38 | 1500m Dec | M | Final |
19:50 | 100m | W | Final |
DAY 3 – Sunday, June 23, 2024
Morning Session
10:00 | 100m Hurdles Hep | W | Heats |
11:23 | High Jump Hep | W | A & B |
Evening Session
17:00 | Hammer Throw | W | Final |
17:30 | Master’s 800m | W | Ex |
17:38 | Master’s 800m | M | Ex |
17:45 | Pole Vault | M | Final |
17:48 | 100m | M | SF |
18:10 | Shot Put Hep | W | A & B |
18:11 | 800m | W | SF |
18:35 | 400m | M | SF |
18:40 | Javelin Throw | M | Final |
18:58 | 400m | W | Final |
19:07 | 3000m Steeplechase | M | Final |
19:26 | 200m Hep | W | Heats |
19:49 | 100m | M | Final |
DAY 4 – Monday, June 24, 2024
Morning Session
10:00 | Long Jump Hep – A | W | A & B |
11:10 | Javelin Throw Hep | W | A |
Evening Session
17:00 | Discus Throw | W | Q |
17:05 | 110m Hurdles | M | R1 |
17:15 | High Jump | W | Final |
17:25 | Long Jump | M | Final |
17:47 | 1500m | M | Final |
17:59 | 3000m Steeplechase | W | R1 |
18:37 | 800m Hep – A | W | Heats |
18:48 | 800m Hep – B | W | Heats |
18:59 | 400m | M | Final |
19:09 | 5000m | W | Final |
19:32 | 800m | W | Final |
DAY 5 – Tuesday, June 25, 2024
Practice Day – No Competition
DAY 6 – Wednesday, June 26, 2024
Practice Day – No Competition
DAY 7 – Thursday, June 27, 2024
16:30 | 800m | M | R1 |
16:55 | Discus Throw | W | Final |
17:00 | High Jump | M | Q |
17:01 | 110m Hurdles | M | SF |
17:23 | 1500m | W | R1 |
17:51 | 200m | W | R1 |
18:18 | Long Jump | W | Q |
18:20 | 400m Hurdles | M | R1 |
18:45 | Discus Throw | M | Q |
18:49 | 400m Hurdles | W | R1 |
19:18 | 3000m Steeplechase | W | Final |
19:33 | 200m | M | R1 |
20:03 | 5000m | M | R1 |
DAY 8 – Friday, June 28, 2024
16:00 | Javelin Throw | W | Q |
16:30 | Hammer Throw | M | Q |
17:28 | 100m Hurdles | W | R1 |
17:55 | Pole Vault | W | Q |
17:58 | 1500m | W | SF |
18:20 | Triple Jump | M | Q |
18:21 | 400m Hurdles | M | SF |
18:44 | 800m | M | SF |
19:06 | 200m | W | SF |
19:15 | Shot Put | W | Q |
19:28 | 200m | M | SF |
19:50 | 110m Hurdles | M | Final |
DAY 9 – Saturday, June 29, 2024
Morning Session (Springfield)
7:30 | 20 km Race Walk | M | Final |
7:31 | 20 km Race Walk | W | Final |
Evening Session
16:30 | Discus Throw | M | Final |
17:04 | 100m Hurdles | W | SF |
17:20 | Long Jump | W | Final |
17:27 | 200m | W | Final |
17:41 | 400m Hurdles | W | SF |
17:50 | Shot Put | W | Final |
18:09 | 10,000m | W | Final |
18:49 | 200m | M | Final |
DAY 10 – Sunday, June 30, 2024
15:15 | Pole Vault | W | Final |
15:15 | Hammer Throw | M | Final |
15:30 | High Jump | M | Final |
15:55 | Triple Jump | M | Final |
16:10 | Javelin Throw | W | Final |
16:30 | 5000m | M | Final |
16:51 | 800m | M | Final |
17:00 | 100m Hurdles | W | Final |
17:09 | 1500m | W | Final |
17:20 | 400m Hurdles | M | Final |
17:29 | 400m Hurdles | W | Final |