2016 World Junior (Under 20) Championships – Live Results, Schedule, Startlists
by LetsRun.com
July 19, 2016
The 2016 IAAF World Junior (Under-20) Championships start today in Bydgoszcz, Poland. The full meet schedule appears below with both local time and Eastern Time. Full start lists and live results can be found here.
If you want to watch it live and have a Canadian IP you can do so here: http://www.athleticscanada.tv/gprofile.php?do=videos&mgroup_event_id=3774&year=2016&mgroup_id=47401&video_id=184168. If not, you can listen to the IAAF radio feed of the champs.
More: *Meet Home *IAAF Live Coverage Page *Event-By-Event Previews
July 19:
LOCAL TIME | ET | SEX | EVENT | ROUND | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
09:30 | 03:30 | M | 100 Metres | Decathlon U20 | Startlist | Result | Summary | Points |
09:35 | 03:35 | M | Shot Put (6kg) | Qualification | Startlist | Result | Summary | |
09:55 | 03:55 | W | 3000 Metres Steeplechase | Heats | Startlist | Result | Summary | |
10:05 | 04:05 | W | Javelin Throw | Qualification Group A | Startlist | Result | Summary | |
10:20 | 04:20 | M | Long Jump | Decathlon U20 | Startlist | Result | Summary | Points |
10:35 | 04:35 | M | 1500 Metres | Heats | Startlist | Result | Summary | |
11:10 | 05:10 | W | 800 Metres | Heats | Startlist | Result | Summary | |
11:50 | 05:50 | W | Javelin Throw | Qualification Group B | Startlist | Result | Summary | |
11:55 | 05:55 | M | Long Jump | Qualification | Startlist | Result | Summary | |
12:05 | 06:05 | M | 100 Metres | Heats | Startlist | Result | Summary | |
12:10 | 06:10 | M | Shot Put (6kg) | Decathlon U20 | Startlist | Result | Summary | Points |
LOCAL TIME | ET | SEX | EVENT | ROUND | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17:00 | 11:00 | W | Pole Vault | Qualification | Startlist | |||
17:15 | 11:15 | M | High Jump | Decathlon U20 | Startlist | |||
18:00 | 12:00 | W | 10,000 Metres Race Walk | Final | Startlist | |||
18:20 | 12:20 | W | Discus Throw | Qualification Group A | Startlist | |||
19:10 | 13:10 | W | 400 Metres | Heats | Startlist | |||
19:35 | 13:35 | W | Discus Throw | Qualification Group B | Startlist | |||
20:00 | 14:00 | M | Shot Put (6kg) | Final | Startlist | |||
20:05 | 14:05 | M | 400 Metres | Decathlon U20 | Startlist | |||
20:30 | 14:30 | M | 10,000 Metres | Final | Startlist |
July 20:
LOCAL TIME | ET | SEX | EVENT | ROUND | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
09:30 | 03:30 | M | 110m Hurdles (99.0cm) | Decathlon U20 | ||||
09:40 | 03:40 | W | Shot Put | Qualification | Startlist | |||
09:55 | 03:55 | M | 110m Hurdles (99.0cm) | Heats | Startlist | |||
10:20 | 04:20 | M | Discus Throw (1.750kg) | Decathlon U20 Group A | ||||
10:50 | 04:50 | W | 400 Metres Hurdles | Heats | Startlist | |||
11:30 | 05:30 | M | Discus Throw (1.750kg) | Decathlon U20 Group B | ||||
11:35 | 05:35 | M | Triple Jump | Qualification | Startlist | |||
11:40 | 05:40 | M | 400 Metres | Heats | Startlist | |||
12:35 | 06:35 | W | 100 Metres | Heats | Startlist | |||
12:50 | 06:50 | M | Hammer Throw (6kg) | Qualification Group A | Startlist | |||
13:05 | 07:05 | M | Pole Vault | Decathlon U20 | ||||
14:10 | 08:10 | M | Hammer Throw (6kg) | Qualification Group B | Startlist |
LOCAL TIME | ET | SEX | EVENT | ROUND | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18:00 | 12:00 | M | Javelin Throw | Decathlon U20 Group A | ||||
18:10 | 12:10 | M | 110m Hurdles (99.0cm) | Semi-Final | ||||
18:35 | 12:35 | W | Shot Put | Final | ||||
18:40 | 12:40 | M | High Jump | Qualification | Startlist | |||
18:45 | 12:45 | W | 800 Metres | Semi-Final | Startlist | |||
19:10 | 13:10 | M | Javelin Throw | Decathlon U20 Group B | ||||
19:20 | 13:20 | M | 100 Metres | Semi-Final | Startlist | |||
19:45 | 13:45 | M | Long Jump | Final | Startlist | |||
19:55 | 13:55 | W | 400 Metres | Semi-Final | ||||
20:25 | 14:25 | W | 3000 Metres | Final | Startlist |
July 21:
LOCAL TIME | ET | SEX | EVENT | ROUND | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
09:30 | 03:30 | W | Hammer Throw | Qualification Group A | ||||
09:35 | 03:35 | W | 100 Metres Hurdles | Heptathlon | ||||
09:40 | 03:40 | W | Long Jump | Qualification | ||||
09:45 | 03:45 | M | Pole Vault | Qualification | ||||
10:00 | 04:00 | M | 3000 Metres Steeplechase | Heats | ||||
10:35 | 04:35 | M | 400 Metres Hurdles | Heats | ||||
10:40 | 04:40 | W | High Jump | Heptathlon | ||||
10:55 | 04:55 | W | Hammer Throw | Qualification Group B | ||||
11:30 | 05:30 | M | 200 Metres | Heats |
LOCAL TIME | ET | SEX | EVENT | ROUND | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18:00 | 12:00 | W | Shot Put | Heptathlon | ||||
18:05 | 12:05 | W | 100 Metres | Semi-Final | ||||
18:25 | 12:25 | W | Pole Vault | Final | ||||
18:30 | 12:30 | M | 200 Metres | Semi-Final | ||||
18:50 | 12:50 | W | Discus Throw | Final | ||||
18:55 | 12:55 | W | 400 Metres Hurdles | Semi-Final | ||||
19:20 | 13:20 | W | 200 Metres | Heptathlon | ||||
19:45 | 13:45 | M | 400 Metres | Semi-Final | ||||
20:10 | 14:10 | M | Triple Jump | Final | ||||
20:15 | 14:15 | W | 400 Metres | Final |
July 22:
LOCAL TIME | ET | SEX | EVENT | ROUND | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
09:30 | 03:30 | M | Javelin Throw | Qualification Group A | ||||
09:35 | 03:35 | W | 100 Metres Hurdles | Heats | ||||
10:10 | 04:10 | W | Long Jump | Heptathlon | ||||
10:15 | 04:15 | W | High Jump | Qualification | ||||
10:25 | 04:25 | M | 800 Metres | Heats | ||||
10:50 | 04:50 | M | Javelin Throw | Qualification Group B | ||||
11:20 | 05:20 | W | 1500 Metres | Heats | ||||
11:50 | 05:50 | W | Triple Jump | Qualification | ||||
12:00 | 06:00 | W | 200 Metres | Heats | ||||
12:25 | 06:25 | W | Javelin Throw | Heptathlon Group A | ||||
13:35 | 07:35 | W | Javelin Throw | Heptathlon Group B |
LOCAL TIME | ET | SEX | EVENT | ROUND | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18:00 | 12:00 | W | 4×100 Metres Relay | Heats | ||||
18:20 | 12:20 | M | High Jump | Final | ||||
18:30 | 12:30 | M | 4×100 Metres Relay | Heats | ||||
19:00 | 13:00 | W | 800 Metres | Heptathlon | ||||
19:25 | 13:25 | W | Long Jump | Final | ||||
19:30 | 13:30 | M | 400 Metres Hurdles | Semi-Final | ||||
20:00 | 14:00 | W | 3000 Metres Steeplechase | Final | Startlist | |||
20:25 | 14:25 | M | Hammer Throw (6kg) | Final | ||||
20:30 | 14:30 | M | 400 Metres | Final | ||||
20:45 | 14:45 | W | 400 Metres Hurdles | Final |
July 23:
LOCAL TIME | ET | SEX | EVENT | ROUND | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
09:30 | 03:30 | M | 10,000 Metres Race Walk | Final | ||||
09:40 | 03:40 | M | Discus Throw (1.750kg) | Qualification Group A | ||||
10:30 | 04:30 | W | 5000 Metres | Final | ||||
10:40 | 04:40 | W | Triple Jump | Final | ||||
11:00 | 05:00 | M | Discus Throw (1.750kg) | Qualification Group B | ||||
11:10 | 05:10 | W | 4×400 Metres Relay | Heats | ||||
11:45 | 05:45 | M | 4×400 Metres Relay | Heats |
LOCAL TIME | ET | SEX | EVENT | ROUND | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17:00 | 11:00 | W | Hammer Throw | Final | ||||
17:10 | 11:10 | M | Pole Vault | Final | ||||
17:15 | 11:15 | W | 100 Metres Hurdles | Semi-Final | ||||
17:45 | 11:45 | M | 800 Metres | Semi-Final | ||||
18:20 | 12:20 | W | 200 Metres | Final | ||||
18:40 | 12:40 | M | Javelin Throw | Final | ||||
18:45 | 12:45 | M | 5000 Metres | Final | ||||
19:15 | 13:15 | M | 400 Metres Hurdles | Final | ||||
19:35 | 13:35 | M | 4×100 Metres Relay | Final | ||||
19:50 | 13:50 | W | 4×100 Metres Relay | Final |
July 24:
LOCAL TIME | ET | SEX | EVENT | ROUND | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16:00 | 10:00 | W | High Jump | Final | ||||
16:05 | 10:05 | W | 100 Metres Hurdles | Final | ||||
16:10 | 10:10 | M | Discus Throw (1.750kg) | Final | ||||
16:20 | 10:20 | M | 3000 Metres Steeplechase | Final | ||||
16:45 | 10:45 | W | 1500 Metres | Final | ||||
17:10 | 11:10 | M | 800 Metres | Final | ||||
17:30 | 11:30 | W | 4×400 Metres Relay | Final | ||||
17:50 | 11:50 | M | 4×400 Metres Relay | Final |
Related