2015 World Youth Championships: Schedule / Live Results / Startlists
Via IAAF.org
July 15, 2015
The schedule with links to live results and start lists for the 2015 World Youth Championships in Cali, Colombia can be found below. Main meet website with all news and info is here.
Wednesday – July 15
LOCAL TIME | MY TIME | SEX | EVENT | ROUND | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
09:30 | 10:30 | M | 100 Metres | Decathlon Boys | Startlist | Result | Summary | Points |
09:40 | 10:40 | M | Shot Put (5kg) | Qualification | Startlist | Result | Summary | |
10:00 | 11:00 | M | 100 Metres | Heats | Startlist | Result | Summary | |
10:20 | 11:20 | M | Long Jump | Decathlon Boys | Startlist | Result | Summary | Points |
10:30 | 11:30 | W | Discus Throw | Qualification Group A | Startlist | Result | ||
10:50 | 11:50 | M | 1500 Metres | Heats | Startlist | Result | Summary | |
11:10 | 12:10 | W | High Jump | Qualification | Startlist | Result | ||
11:15 | 12:15 | W | 100m Hurdles (76.2cm) | Heats | Startlist | Result | Summary | |
11:50 | 12:50 | W | Discus Throw | Qualification Group B | Startlist | Result | ||
11:50 | 12:50 | M | 400 Metres | Heats | Startlist | Result | Summary | |
12:00 | 13:00 | M | Shot Put (5kg) | Decathlon Boys | Startlist | |||
12:10 | 13:10 | M | Long Jump | Qualification | Startlist | |||
12:40 | 13:40 | W | 400 Metres | Heats | Startlist |
LOCAL TIME | MY TIME | SEX | EVENT | ROUND | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17:00 | 18:00 | M | High Jump | Decathlon Boys | Startlist | |||
17:00 | 18:00 | W | Javelin Throw (500g) | Qualification Group A | Startlist | |||
17:05 | 18:05 | M | 400m hurdles (84.0cm) | Heats | Startlist | |||
17:55 | 18:55 | W | 400 Metres Hurdles | Heats | Startlist | |||
18:20 | 19:20 | W | Javelin Throw (500g) | Qualification Group B | Startlist | |||
18:20 | 19:20 | M | Triple Jump | Qualification | Startlist | |||
18:25 | 19:25 | M | 100 Metres | Semi-Final | Startlist | |||
18:50 | 19:50 | W | 2000 Metres Steeplechase | Heats | Startlist | |||
19:15 | 20:15 | M | Shot Put (5kg) | Final | Startlist | |||
19:25 | 20:25 | M | 400 Metres | Decathlon Boys | ||||
19:55 | 20:55 | M | 800 Metres | Heats | Startlist |
Thursday – July 16
LOCAL TIME | MY TIME | SEX | EVENT | ROUND | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
09:30 | 10:30 | M | 110m Hurdles (91.4cm) | Decathlon Boys | ||||
09:35 | 10:35 | W | Shot Put (3kg) | Qualification | Startlist | |||
10:00 | 11:00 | M | High Jump | Qualification | Startlist | |||
10:05 | 11:05 | M | 3000 Metres | Heats | Startlist | |||
10:15 | 11:15 | M | Discus Throw (1.500kg) | Decathlon Boys Group A | ||||
10:40 | 11:40 | W | 100 Metres | Heats | ||||
11:25 | 12:25 | M | Discus Throw (1.500kg) | Decathlon Boys Group B | ||||
11:35 | 12:35 | W | 1500 Metres | Heats | Startlist | |||
12:05 | 13:05 | W | 800 Metres | Heats | Startlist | |||
12:45 | 13:45 | M | 110m Hurdles (91.4cm) | Heats | Startlist | |||
12:50 | 13:50 | M | Hammer Throw (5kg) | Qualification Group A | Startlist | |||
13:00 | 14:00 | M | Pole Vault | Decathlon Boys | ||||
13:30 | 14:30 | W | 400 Metres Hurdles | Semi-Final | ||||
14:00 | 15:00 | M | Hammer Throw (5kg) | Qualification Group B | Startlist |
LOCAL TIME | MY TIME | SEX | EVENT | ROUND | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17:00 | 18:00 | M | Javelin Throw (700g) | Decathlon Boys Group A | ||||
17:05 | 18:05 | W | Pole Vault | Qualification | Startlist | |||
17:15 | 18:15 | W | 100m Hurdles (76.2cm) | Semi-Final | ||||
17:40 | 18:40 | M | 400 Metres | Semi-Final | ||||
18:10 | 19:10 | W | 100 Metres | Semi-Final | ||||
18:15 | 19:15 | M | Javelin Throw (700g) | Decathlon Boys Group B | ||||
18:30 | 19:30 | M | Long Jump | Final | ||||
18:35 | 19:35 | M | 800 Metres | Semi-Final | ||||
19:05 | 20:05 | W | 400 Metres | Semi-Final | ||||
19:30 | 20:30 | W | Shot Put (3kg) | Final |
Friday – July 17
LOCAL TIME | MY TIME | SEX | EVENT | ROUND | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
09:30 | 10:30 | W | 100m Hurdles (76.2cm) | Heptathlon Girls | ||||
09:35 | 10:35 | M | Discus Throw (1.500kg) | Qualification Group A | ||||
09:45 | 10:45 | M | Pole Vault | Qualification | ||||
09:50 | 10:50 | W | Triple Jump | Qualification | ||||
10:05 | 11:05 | M | 2000 Metres Steeplechase | Heats | ||||
10:35 | 11:35 | W | 200 Metres | Heats | ||||
10:35 | 11:35 | W | High Jump | Heptathlon Girls | ||||
10:50 | 11:50 | M | Discus Throw (1.500kg) | Qualification Group B | ||||
11:35 | 12:35 | M | 200 Metres | Heats |
LOCAL TIME | MY TIME | SEX | EVENT | ROUND | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17:00 | 18:00 | W | Shot Put (3kg) | Heptathlon Girls | ||||
17:10 | 18:10 | W | Hammer Throw (3kg) | Qualification Group A | ||||
18:05 | 19:05 | M | 110m Hurdles (91.4cm) | Semi-Final | ||||
18:10 | 19:10 | W | Hammer Throw (3kg) | Qualification Group B | ||||
18:25 | 19:25 | M | Triple Jump | Final | ||||
18:30 | 19:30 | W | 800 Metres | Semi-Final | ||||
18:45 | 19:45 | W | High Jump | Final | ||||
18:50 | 19:50 | W | 200 Metres | Heptathlon Girls | ||||
19:25 | 20:25 | M | 1500 Metres | Final | Startlist | |||
19:35 | 20:35 | M | Hammer Throw (5kg) | Final | ||||
19:50 | 20:50 | W | 2000 Metres Steeplechase | Final | ||||
20:10 | 21:10 | W | 400 Metres | Final | ||||
20:25 | 21:25 | M | 400 Metres | Final | ||||
20:50 | 21:50 | M | 110m Hurdles (91.4cm) | Final |
Saturday – July 18
LOCAL TIME | MY TIME | SEX | EVENT | ROUND | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
09:30 | 10:30 | M | Javelin Throw (700g) | Qualification Group A | ||||
09:45 | 10:45 | M | 10,000 Metres Race Walk | Final | ||||
10:00 | 11:00 | W | Long Jump | Heptathlon Girls | ||||
10:55 | 11:55 | M | Javelin Throw (700g) | Qualification Group B | ||||
11:00 | 12:00 | W | 5000 Metres Race Walk | Final | ||||
11:45 | 12:45 | X | 4×400 Metres Relay | Heats | ||||
11:50 | 12:50 | W | Long Jump | Qualification | ||||
12:15 | 13:15 | W | Javelin Throw (500g) | Heptathlon Girls Group A | ||||
13:45 | 14:45 | W | Javelin Throw (500g) | Heptathlon Girls Group B |
LOCAL TIME | MY TIME | SEX | EVENT | ROUND | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17:00 | 18:00 | M | Discus Throw (1.500kg) | Final | ||||
17:05 | 18:05 | W | Triple Jump | Final | ||||
17:10 | 18:10 | W | Pole Vault | Final | ||||
17:15 | 18:15 | W | 200 Metres | Semi-Final | ||||
17:45 | 18:45 | M | 200 Metres | Semi-Final | ||||
18:05 | 19:05 | M | High Jump | Final | ||||
18:15 | 19:15 | W | 800 Metres | Heptathlon Girls | ||||
18:45 | 19:45 | W | Hammer Throw (3kg) | Final | ||||
18:55 | 19:55 | W | 400 Metres Hurdles | Final | ||||
19:15 | 20:15 | M | 400m hurdles (84.0cm) | Final | ||||
19:35 | 20:35 | W | 1500 Metres | Final | ||||
20:00 | 21:00 | M | 800 Metres | Final |
Sunday – July 19
LOCAL TIME | MY TIME | SEX | EVENT | ROUND | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15:00 | 16:00 | M | Pole Vault | Final | ||||
15:10 | 16:10 | M | Javelin Throw (700g) | Final | ||||
15:30 | 16:30 | W | 200 Metres | Final | ||||
15:35 | 16:35 | W | Long Jump | Final | ||||
15:45 | 16:45 | M | 200 Metres | Final | ||||
16:05 | 17:05 | W | 800 Metres | Final | ||||
16:30 | 17:30 | M | 3000 Metres | Final | ||||
16:50 | 17:50 | M | 2000 Metres Steeplechase | Final | ||||
17:15 | 18:15 | X | 4×400 Metres Relay | Final |