RESULTS – 2014 ExxonMobil Bislett Games Results – IAAF Diamond League Track and Field / Athletics Meeting in Oslo
by LetsRun.com
June 9, 2014
Full results of the 2014 ExxonMobile Bislet Games.
Event by event results if you want them with more detail and all the results on one page below that.
DATE | TIME (ET) | DISCIPLINE | MEN / WOMEN | STATUS | POINTS | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11.06.2014 | 11:30 | Discus | Women | Entry list/Results | Standings | |
11.06.2014 | 11:31 | 100m NATIONAL | Women | Entry list/Results | ||
11.06.2014 | 11:35 | 100m NATIONAL | Men | Entry list/Results | ||
11.06.2014 | 11:45 | 400m NATIONAL | Women | Entry list/Results | ||
11.06.2014 | 11:49 | 400m NATIONAL | Men | Entry list/Results | ||
11.06.2014 | 11:55 | 1500m NATIONAL | Women | Entry list/Results | ||
11.06.2014 | 12:00 | Triple Jump | Men | Entry list/Results | Standings | |
11.06.2014 | 12:03 | 1500m NATIONAL | Men | Entry list/Results | ||
11.06.2014 | 12:18 | 200m NATIONAL | Women | Entry list/Results | ||
11.06.2014 | 12:25 | 200m NATIONAL | Men | Entry list/Results | ||
11.06.2014 | 12:34 | 800m NATIONAL | Women | Entry list/Results | ||
11.06.2014 | 12:40 | Pole Vault | Men | Entry list/Results | Standings | |
11.06.2014 | 12:45 | 800m NATIONAL B | Men | Entry list/Results | ||
11.06.2014 | 12:50 | Shot Put | Men | Entry list/Results | Standings | |
11.06.2014 | 12:56 | 800m NATIONAL A | Men | Entry list/Results | ||
11.06.2014 | 1:10 | 100m Hurdles NATIONAL | Women | Entry list/Results | ||
11.06.2014 | 1:52 | 400m Hurdles | Men | Entry list/Results | ||
11.06.2014 | 1:55 | High Jump | Women | Entry list/Results | Standings | |
11.06.2014 | 2:05 | 400m Hurdles | Women | Entry list/Results | Standings | |
11.06.2014 | 2:10 | Long Jump | Women | Entry list/Results | Standings | |
11.06.2014 | 2:15 | 3000m Steeplechase | Men | Entry list/Results | Standings | |
11.06.2014 | 2:30 | 800m | Women | Entry list/Results | Standings | |
11.06.2014 | 2:33 | Javelin | Men | Entry list/Results | Standings | |
11.06.2014 | 2:38 | 400m | Women | Entry list/Results | Standings | |
11.06.2014 | 2:48 | 100m | Women | Entry list/Results | ||
11.06.2014 | 2:58 | 5000m | Men | Entry list/Results | Standings | |
11.06.2014 | 3:20 | 110m Hurdles | Men | Entry list/Results | Standings | |
11.06.2014 | 3:28 | 200m | Women | Entry list/Results | Standings | |
11.06.2014 | 3:36 | ExxonMobil Dream Mile | Men | Entry list/Results | Standings | |
11.06.2014 | 3:50 | 100m | Men | Entry list/Results | Standings |
Men’ results
100 Metres – Men Wind: -0.6 m/s
Pts
1 Thompson , Richard TTO 10.02 4
2 Vicaut , Jimmy FRA 10.04 2
3 Gemili , Adam GBR 10.11 1
4 Collins , Kim SKN 10.13
5 Saidy Ndure , Jaysuma NOR 10.19
6 Magakwe , Simon RSA 10.28
7 Kilty , Richard GBR 10.29
8 Talbot , Daniel GBR 10.31
One Mile – Men
Pts
1 Souleiman , Ayanleh DJI 3:49.49 4
2 Willis , Nicholas NZL 3:49.83 2
3 Tesfaye , Homiyu GER 3:49.86 1
4 Ingebrigtsen , Henrik NOR 3:50.72
5 Mekhissi-Benabbad , Mahiedine FRA 3:51.55
6 Gebremedhin , Mekonnen ETH 3:51.59
7 Özbilen , Ilham Tanui TUR 3:51.71
8 Centrowitz , Matthew USA 3:52.23
9 Birgen , Bethwell KEN 3:53.96
10 Cronje , Johan RSA 3:54.24
11 Robinson , Paul IRL 3:54.77
12 Hannes , Pieter-Jan BEL 3:55.33
O’Hare , Chris GBR DNF
Som , Bram NED DNF
Rono , Geoffrey Kipkoech KEN DNF
5000 Metres – Men
Pts
1 Alamirew , Yenew ETH 13:01.57 4
2 Ndiku , Caleb Mwangangi KEN 13:02.15 2
3 Rupp , Galen USA 13:03.35 1
4 Longosiwa , Thomas Pkemei KEN 13:04.68
5 Soi , Edwin Cheruiyot KEN 13:08.36
6 Koech , Isiah Kiplangat KEN 13:08.46
7 Gebremeskel , Dejen ETH 13:09.73
8 Kangogo , Cornelius Kipruto KEN 13:13.03
9 Bumbalough , Andrew USA 13:13.67
10 Rop , Albert Kibichii BRN 13:18.90
11 Kipkoech , John KEN 13:24.02
12 Lomong , Lopez USA 13:25.80
13 Robertson , Zane NZL 13:27.09
14 Merga , Imane ETH 13:29.43
15 Gezmu , Debeli ETH 13:29.81
16 Robinson , Brett AUS 13:46.09
17 Buraas , Sindre NOR 13:52.76
Gabius , Arne GER DNF
Rono , Vincent KEN DNF
Gathimba , Gideon Mwangi KEN DNF
3000 Metres Steeplechase – Men
Pts
1 Birech , Jairus Kipchoge KEN 8:02.37 4
2 Jager , Evan USA 8:06.97 2
3 Yego , Hillary Kipsang KEN 8:10.93 1
4 Koech , Paul Kipsiele KEN 8:14.29
5 Kirui , Gilbert Kiplangat KEN 8:15.32
6 Taleb , Brahim MAR 8:15.48
7 Huling , Daniel USA 8:15.87
8 Nganga , Bernard Mbugua KEN 8:18.22
9 Mutai , Abel Kiprop KEN 8:19.28
10 Kipruto , Brimin Kiprop KEN 8:20.93
11 Parszczynski , Lukasz POL 8:35.56
Ezzine , Hamid MAR DNF
Lagat , Haron KEN DNF
110 Metres Hurdles – Men Wind: -0.6 m/s
Pts
1 Martinot-Lagarde , Pascal FRA 13.12 4
2 Riley , Andrew JAM 13.36 2
3 Shubenkov , Sergey RUS 13.37 1
4 Sharman , William GBR 13.38
5 Parchment , Hansle JAM 13.39
6 Richardson , Jason USA 13.45
7 Wilson , Ryan USA 13.54
8 Vukicevic , Vladimir NOR 13.94
400 Metres Hurdles – Men
1 Eaton , Ashton USA 49.16
2 Dutch , Johnny USA 49.77
3 Mägi , Rasmus EST 49.88
4 Décimus , Yoann FRA 49.93
5 van Zyl , L.J. RSA 50.45
6 Schirrmeister , Silvio GER 50.49
7 Kjerpeset , Øyvind Strømmen NOR 51.50
Williams , Rhys GBR DQ
Pole Vault – Men
Pts
1 Lavillenie , Renaud FRA 5.77 4
2 Mohr , Malte GER 5.70 2
3 Filippídis , Konstadínos GRE 5.60 1
4 da Silva , Thiago Braz BRA 5.47
5 Starodubtsev , Dmitry RUS 5.47
6 Kudlicka , Jan CZE 5.32
6 de Oliveira , Augusto BRA 5.32
8 Borges , Lázaro CUB 5.32
9 Holzdeppe , Raphael GER 5.32
10 Dolve , Eirik Greibrokk NOR 5.17
Triple Jump – Men
Pts Wind
1 Claye , Will USA 17.41 4 +0.3
2 Taylor , Christian USA 17.15 2 +0.2
3 Revé , Ernesto CUB 16.96 1 +1.4
4 Martínez , Lázaro CUB 16.82 +0.4
5 Adams , Lyukman RUS 16.73 +0.3
6 Craddock , Omar USA 16.67 -1.5
7 Mokoena , Godfrey Khotso RSA 16.38 +1.1
8 Idowu , Phillips GBR 16.30 +1.2
Shot Put – Men
Pts
1 Kovacs , Joe USA 21.14 4
2 Storl , David GER 21.08 2
3 Hoffa , Reese USA 21.07 1
4 Lauro , Germán ARG 20.60
5 Majewski , Tomasz POL 20.22
6 Prášil , Ladislav CZE 20.14
7 Cantwell , Christian USA 19.47
8 Andersen , Stian NOR 16.87
Kolašinac , Asmir SRB NM
Javelin Throw – Men
Pts
1 Pitkämäki , Tero FIN 84.18 4
2 Yego , Julius KEN 84.17 2
3 Veselý , Vítezslav CZE 83.53 1
4 Ruuskanen , Antti FIN 82.56
5 Röhler , Thomas GER 81.41
6 Amb , Kim SWE 80.78
7 El Sayed , Ihab Abdelrahman EGY 80.06
8 Mannio , Ari FIN 78.45
9 Tarabin , Dmitri RUS 77.34
10 Zaytsev , Ivan UZB 76.87
11 Thorkildsen , Andreas NOR 72.70
Women’ results
100 Metres – Women Wind: -0.4 m/s
1 Soumaré , Myriam FRA 11.18
2 Lawson , LaKeisha USA 11.24
3 Lee , Muna USA 11.37
4 Okparaebo , Ezinne NOR 11.40
5 Philip , Asha GBR 11.41
6 Williams , Jodie GBR 11.44
7 Bailey , Aleen JAM 11.44
8 Cechová , Katerina CZE 11.66
200 Metres – Women Wind: -0.6 m/s
Pts
1 Felix , Allyson USA 22.73 4
2 Williams , Jodie GBR 22.97 2
3 Soumaré , Myriam FRA 22.98 1
4 Tarmoh , Jeneba USA 22.98
5 Ahouré , Murielle CIV 22.99
6 Lalova , Ivet BUL 23.20
7 Pierre , Barbara USA 23.67
8 Ekelund , Iréne SWE 23.74
400 Metres – Women
Pts
1 Williams-Mills , Novlene JAM 50.06 4
2 Hastings , Natasha USA 50.60 2
3 Montsho , Amantle BOT 51.05 1
4 Grenot , Libania ITA 51.79
5 Hall , Patricia JAM 52.00
6 Gayot , Marie FRA 52.30
7 Diamond , Emily GBR 52.58
8 Kloster , Line NOR 53.62
800 Metres – Women
Pts
1 Sum , Eunice Jepkoech KEN 1:59.02 4
2 Wilson , Ajee USA 1:59.68 2
3 Judd , Jessica GBR 1:59.77 1
4 Busienei , Janeth Jepkosgei KEN 2:00.20
5 Cichocka , Angelika POL 2:00.43
6 Beckwith-Ludlow , Molly USA 2:00.79
7 Kimaswai , Agatha Jeruto KEN 2:00.95
8 Bishop , Melissa CAN 2:01.06
9 Måkestad Bovim , Ingvill NOR 2:02.23
10 Martinez , Brenda USA 2:02.27
11 Akkaoui , Malika MAR 2:02.33
12 Semenya , Caster RSA 2:03.68
Kajan , Selma AUS DNF
400 Metres Hurdles – Women
Pts
1 Spencer , Kaliese JAM 54.94 4
2 Kemi , Adekoya NGR 54.96 2
3 Child , Eilidh GBR 55.33 1
4 Williams , Tiffany USA 55.61
5 Stoddart , Shevon JAM 56.71
6 Titimets , Anna UKR 56.89
7 Antyukh , Natalya RUS 58.06
Carter , Kori USA DNS
High Jump – Women
Pts
1 Kuchina , Maria RUS 1.98 4
2 Vlašic , Blanka CRO 1.98 2
3 Šimic , Ana CRO 1.95 1
4 Angelsen , Tonje NOR 1.90
4 Gordeeva , Irina RUS 1.90
4 Chicherova , Anna RUS 1.90
7 Kasprzycka , Justyna POL 1.90
8 Licwinko , Kamila POL 1.90
9 Spencer , Levern LCA 1.85
Long Jump – Women
Pts Wind
1 Bartoletta , Tianna USA 7.02 4 +0.1
2 Proctor , Shara GBR 6.78 2 +1.3
3 Jimoh , Funmi USA 6.71 1 +0.5
4 Klishina , Darya RUS 6.67 -0.2
5 Španovic , Ivana SRB 6.67 +1.0
6 Kucherenko , Olga RUS 6.51 -0.7
7 Jarder , Erica SWE 6.44 +2.1
8 Moguenara-Taroum , Sostene GER 6.37 +0.1
9 DeLoach Soukup , Janay USA 6.19 -1.2
Discus Throw – Women
Pts
1 Perkovic , Sandra CRO 67.17 4
2 Lewis-Smallwood , Gia USA 65.77 2
3 Caballero , Denia CUB 64.89 1
4 Pérez , Yaime CUB 63.21
5 Robert-Michon , Mélina FRA 63.08
6 Müller , Nadine GER 62.73
7 Sendriuté , Zinaida LTU 61.91
8 Glanc , Zaneta POL 59.31
9 Etholm , Grete NOR 51.71