Full Results From 2014 Mohammed VI d’Athletisme
Courtesy Of IAAF
June 8, 2014
Mohammed VI d’Athletisme
Marrakech, 08/06/2014
Men’ results
100 Metres – Men Wind: +1.6 m/s
1 Collins , Kim SKN 10.13
2 Ogunode , Femi QAT 10.14
3 Bailey-Cole , Kemar JAM 10.16
4 Phiri , Gerald ZAM 10.17
5 Edward , Alonso PAN 10.19
6 Lehata , Mosito LES 10.23
7 Magakwe , Simon RSA 10.24
8 Dix , Walter USA 10.27
9 Ouhadi , Aziz MAR 10.31
200 Metres – Men Wind: -0.5 m/s
1 Ogunode , Femi QAT 20.16
2 Livermore , Jason JAM 20.28
3 Lehata , Mosito LES 20.44
4 Magakwe , Simon RSA 20.56
5 Makwala , Isaac BOT 20.69
6 Ouhadi , Aziz MAR 20.69
7 Ricks , Keith USA 20.71
8 Khouaja , Mohamed Ashour LBA 21.06
800 Metres – Men
1 Aman , Mohammed ETH 1:45.58
2 Kaki , Abubaker SUD 1:45.61
3 El Manaoui , Amine MAR 1:46.27
4 Hathat , Yassine ALG 1:46.59
5 Sowinski , Erik USA 1:46.95
6 Jamma , Samir MAR 1:47.17
7 Osagie , Andrew GBR 1:47.67
8 Belhanbel , Nader MAR 1:47.90
9 Rotich , Abraham Kipchirchir BRN 1:49.67
10 Benedetti , Giordano ITA 1:50.48
El Amine , Mouhcine MAR DNF
Awoke , Esrael ETH DNF
1500 Metres – Men
1 Mikhou , Sadik MAR 3:34.36
2 Özbilen , Ilham Tanui TUR 3:34.76
3 Bensghir , Yassine MAR 3:34.80
3 Wote , Aman ETH 3:34.80
5 Touil , Imed ALG 3:36.96
6 Hannes , Pieter-Jan BEL 3:37.15
7 Essalhi , Younés MAR 3:37.51
8 Labäli , Abdelhadi MAR 3:37.52
9 Iguider , Abdalaati MAR 3:38.26
10 Kibet , Alex QAT 3:38.70
11 Mazouzi , Zakaria MAR 3:39.15
12 D’Hoedt , Jeroen BEL 3:40.71
13 Elkaam , Fouad MAR 3:42.63
14 Schlangen , Carsten GER 3:44.65
15 Alemayehu , Zebene ETH 3:49.85
Denissel , Simon FRA DNF
Kiptoo , Elijah Kipchirchir KEN DNF
Kombich , Ismael Kipngetich KEN DNF
Mainy , Ahmed MAR DNS
5000 Metres – Men
1 Rop , Albert Kibichii BRN 13:14.45
2 Fifa , Illias MAR 13:14.89
3 Rono , Vincent KEN 13:16.42
4 Bellani , Hicham MAR 13:22.72
5 Cheru , Tesfaye ETH 13:25.33
6 Edris , Muktar ETH 13:30.39
7 Gonfa , Dejene ETH 13:30.68
8 Haji , Yasin ETH 13:32.20
9 Elabbassi , El Hassan MAR 13:33.95
10 Ayalew , Aweke BRN 13:37.03
11 Gathimba , Gideon Mwangi KEN 13:39.34
12 Merga , Imane ETH 13:41.61
13 Bacha , Zelalem BRN 13:46.37
14 Kibet , Moses UGA 13:47.96
15 Maru , Menor ETH 14:22.66
Durand , Yohan FRA DNF
Hitrane , Jamal MAR DNF
Chumo , Victor Kimutai KEN DNF
Barusei , Geoffrey Kibet KEN DNF
Shugi , Bilisuma BRN DNF
3000 Metres Steeplechase – Men
1 Kimutai , Clement Kemboi KEN 8:18.73
2 Taleb , Brahim MAR 8:20.20
3 Lagat , Haron KEN 8:22.46
4 Koech , John Kibet KEN 8:23.33
5 Akdag , Tarik Langat TUR 8:26.45
6 Tsenov , Mitko BUL 8:29.28
7 Chemlal , Jaouad MAR 8:29.42
8 Bouchicha , Hicham ALG 8:32.03
9 Regassa , Dejene BRN 8:33.40
10 Kowal , Yoann FRA 8:34.07
11 Getahun , Birhan ETH 8:37.25
12 Fayisa , Habtamu ETH 8:38.48
13 Zerrifi , Abdelhamid ALG 8:39.62
14 Al-Amri , Ali Ahmed KSA 8:40.85
15 Merzougui , Abdelaziz ESP 8:41.31
16 Kiprotich , Zacharia UGA 9:05.50
Zaghou , Mounatcer MAR DNF
Boulama , Mohammed MAR DNF
Ezzine , Hamid MAR DNF
Kipkosgei , Nelson KEN DNF
Ben Yahia , Amor TUN DNF
High Jump – Men
1 Bondarenko , Bohdan UKR 2.39
2 Ukhov , Ivan RUS 2.33
3 Donisan , Mihai ROU 2.25
4 Thomas , Donald BAH 2.25
5 Rivera , Edgar MEX 2.20
6 Kgosiemang , Kabelo BOT 2.20
7 Mudrov , Sergey RUS 2.20
8 Churyla , Andrei BLR 2.20
Missirov , Lev RUS NM
Parsons , Tom GBR NM
Triple Jump – Men
Wind
1 Oke , Tosin NGR 16.62 +2.7
2 Évora , Nelson POR 16.62 +0.4
3 Silva , Jonathan BRA 16.58 +2.1
4 Atanasov , Zlatozar BUL 16.58 +2.6
5 Adams , Lyukman RUS 16.38 +2.0
6 Sabino , Jefferson BRA 16.29 +1.4
7 Mokoena , Godfrey Khotso RSA 16.17 +2.0
8 Idowu , Phillips GBR 16.08 +1.3
9 Gandou , Adil MAR 15.82 -0.6
10 Kuznietsov , Viktor UKR 15.58 +4.0
11 Douglas , Nathan GBR 14.96 +1.8
Javelin Throw – Men
1 Tarabin , Dmitri RUS 81.27
2 Mätas , Risto EST 79.03
3 Laanmäe , Tanel EST 78.64
4 Kosynskyy , Dmytro UKR 77.30
5 Sirmais , Zigismunds LAT 77.07
6 Iordan , Valeriy RUS 75.00
7 Lebésis , Spirídon GRE 73.63
8 Méndez , Juan José MEX 72.32
9 Pyatnytsya , Oleksandr UKR 71.83
Women’ results
200 Metres – Women Wind: -1.0 m/s
1 Facey , Simone JAM 22.70
2 Bailey , Aleen JAM 22.89
3 Emmanuel , Crystal CAN 23.20
4 Hyacinthe , Kimberly CAN 23.23
5 Sprunger , Léa SUI 23.26
6 Onuora , Anyika GBR 23.33
7 Rodríguez , Carol PUR 23.93
8 Lhabze , Lamiae MAR 25.39
800 Metres – Women
1 Arzamasova , Marina BLR 2:00.71
2 Beckwith-Ludlow , Molly USA 2:00.91
3 Akkaoui , Malika MAR 2:01.13
4 Mukasheva , Margarita KAZ 2:01.78
5 Lyakhova , Olha UKR 2:01.99
6 Kupina , Yekaterina RUS 2:02.71
7 Moh , Clarisse FRA 2:03.51
8 Edao , Dureti ETH 2:04.13
9 Magiso , Fantu ETH 2:06.26
Zhushman , Olena UKR DNF
1500 Metres – Women
1 Seyaum , Dawit ETH 3:59.53
2 Shchagina , Anna RUS 4:05.58
3 Mishchenko , Anna UKR 4:06.10
4 Arafi , Rababe MAR 4:06.32
5 Hilali , Siham MAR 4:06.55
6 Shumi , Genzeb BRN 4:10.41
7 El Otmani , Sanae MAR 4:12.37
8 Gashaw , Tigist ETH 4:15.52
9 Aït Elbatoul , Ibtissam MAR 4:24.44
Tverdostup , Tamara UKR DNF
Noujani , Nadia MAR DNS
3000 Metres Steeplechase – Women
1 Ayalew , Hiwot ETH 9:24.11
2 Chebet , Ruth KEN 9:27.90
3 Elouali Alami , Salima MAR 9:32.23
4 Bettiche , Amina ALG 9:34.20
5 Diro , Etenesh ETH 9:39.00
6 Adamu , Birtukan ETH 9:42.24
7 Kudzelich , Sviatlana BLR 9:45.37
8 Bekele , Mekdes ETH 9:47.44
9 Dânekova , Silvia BUL 10:07.09
10 Sidi Madane , Fadwa MAR 11:05.74
Urbina , Teresa ESP DNF
Izmodenova , Natalya RUS DNF
Kaltoum , Bouaasayriya MAR DNS
100 Metres Hurdles – Women Wind: -0.6 m/s
1 Jones , LoLo USA 12.74
2 Castlin , Kristi USA 12.81
3 Lewis , Yvette PAN 13.14
4 Ali , Nia USA 13.21
5 Kondakova , Yuliya RUS 13.23
6 Wells , Kellie USA 13.46
7 Okori , Reïna-Flor FRA 13.51
8 Urech , Lisa SUI 13.64
400 Metres Hurdles – Women
1 Theron Nel , Wenda RSA 54.82
2 Williams , Tiffany USA 54.82
3 Titimets , Anna UKR 55.49
4 Stoddart , Shevon JAM 55.99
5 Ryzhykova , Anna UKR 56.30
6 Barbosa , Vera POR 57.26
7 Lambarki , Hayat MAR 58.46
8 Moline , Georganne USA 59.90
Long Jump – Women
Wind
1 Bartoletta , Tianna USA 6.93 +0.2
2 Jimoh , Funmi USA 6.74 +1.0
3 Kucherenko , Olga RUS 6.70 +0.1
4 Bauschke , Melanie GER 6.57 0.0
5 Tverdokhlib , Margaryta UKR 6.55 +1.4
6 Nazarova-Klyashtornaya , Anna RUS 6.52 +0.4
7 dos Reis , Jéssica Carolina BRA 6.19 -0.4
8 Chnaik , Jamaa MAR 6.10 +1.2
Hjaji , Yamina MAR NM
Shot Put – Women
1 Adams , Valerie NZL 19.69
2 Obleshchuk , Galyna UKR 18.82
3 Márton , Anita HUN 18.11
4 Kopets , Alena BLR 18.09
5 Leantsiuk , Yuliya BLR 18.07
6 Ducó , Natalia CHI 17.94
7 McCall , Jeneva USA 17.86
8 Golodna , Olga UKR 17.35
Hammer Throw – Women
Pts
1 Klaas , Kathrin GER 73.30 73.30
2 Frizell , Sultana CAN 73.21 73.21
3 Perie , Bianca ROU 70.57 70.57
4 Bingson , Amanda USA 70.42 70.42
5 Berry , Gwen USA 69.15 69.15
6 McCall , Jeneva USA 68.41 68.41
7 Séné , Amy SEN 68.24 68.24
8 Lysenko , Tatyana RUS 65.40 65.40
9 Zakkour , Soukaina MAR 51.74 51.74