Entries for 2014 USA Cross Country Championships
by LetsRun.com
February 13, 2014
Below you will see the entries for the men’s and women’s races at Saturday’s 2014 USA Cross Country championships. For the junior and masters entries as well as team entries, please go to the USATF site. The official meet website is different and can be found here.
Messageboard discussion: 2014 USA XC Champs – Who you got?.
Men Open Men’s 12 km | |
Name | Affiliation |
Guy Alton Jr | |
Nick Arciniaga | Team Run Flagstaff |
Jesse Armijo | Dukes Track Club |
Christopher Barnicle | |
Sean Barrett | U.S. Marine Corps |
Curtis Begley Jr | Boulder Track Club |
Tayler Blake | |
Hillary Bor | U.S. Army |
Joey Brenner | Fort Lewis College Track Club |
Jason Brosseau | U.S. Air Force |
Sean Brown | Boulder Running Company/adidas |
Jacob Buhler | U.S. Army |
James Burns | Team Colorado |
Steven Busch | Colorado Running Club |
Brett Carter | U.S. Army |
Daniel Castle | U.S. Air Force |
Preston Charlie | Fort Lewis College Track Club |
Will Christian | U.S. Navy |
Tony Clement | Dukes Track Club |
John Coats | |
Nathanael Crum | U.S. Navy |
Lonnie Cruz | Colorado Running Club |
Skyler Cummins | Champions League Athletic Performance |
Luke Dakin | UC-Colo. Springs |
Samuel Dannenbring | U.S. Navy |
Chris Derrick | Nike |
Jonathan Dominguez | U.S. Army |
Jeremy Drenckhahn | U.S. Air Force |
Andrew Drysdale | Runners Roost Colorado |
Josh Eberly | Brooks |
Billy Edwards | |
Richard Eskridge | U.S. Army |
Patrick Fernandez | U.S. Navy |
Bret Fransen | |
Jeremy Freed | |
Joseph Galvin | U.S. Marine Corps |
Phil Germakian | |
John Gilbertson | Mammoth Track Club |
William Glaser | |
Sergio Gonzalez | |
Joseph Gray | Club Northwest |
Jonathan Grey | Team USA Minnesota |
Derek Gwin | U.S. Air Force |
Rich Heller | Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racing Team |
Matthew Hensley | |
Nicholas Hilton | Team Run Flagstaff |
Eric Hofmann | |
Tyler Hubbard | U.S. Marine Corps |
Ben Jarrett | |
Jesus Jimenez Jr | |
Brandon Johnson | Boulder Running Company/adidas |
Jeremiah Johnson | Sports Warriors Track Club |
Jordan Jones | |
Michael Jordan | |
Elkanah Kibet | U.S. Army |
Jonathan Koscinski | |
G Anthony Kunkel III | Colorado Running Club |
Tate Lagasca | Fort Lewis College Track Club |
Christopher Landry | Mizuno |
Ryan Lawrence | Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racing Team |
Gregory Leak | U.S. Army |
Johnson Lee | Grape Crush Track Club |
Ryan Lee | Richmond |
Donovan Lucero | Sports Warriors Track Club |
Trent Lusignan | |
Brantley Lutz | Dukes Track Club |
Bobby Mack III | Reebok |
Kevin Mangan | |
Dustin Martin | Sports Warriors Track Club |
Leandrew Martine | Sports Warriors Track Club |
Tyler McCandless | Team Alchemy |
Mack McLain | Boulder Running Company/adidas |
Mike Merrill | Cape Cod Athletic Club |
Darren Messenger | |
Forrest Misenti | Team Run Flagstaff |
Gregory Montgomery | |
Joe Moore | |
Ryan Mott | Fort Lewis College Track Club |
Tommy Neal | |
Kenyon Neuman | Champions League Athletic Performance |
Japheth Ng’ojoy | U.S. Army |
Adam Owens | Richmond |
Zachary Parris | Boulder Track Club |
Benjamin Payne | U.S. Air Force |
Salvator Perdomo | Dukes Track Club |
Richard Powell | U.S. Marine Corps |
Luke Puskedra | Nike |
Sean Quigley | Boulder Track Club |
John Raneri | |
Timothy Richard | U.S. Air Force |
Austin Richmond | Boulder Track Club |
Jacob Riley | Hansons-Brooks Distance Project |
Patrick Rizzo | Mizuno / Runners Roost Colorado |
Jason Robbie | |
Kurt Roeser | |
Cody Rome | U.S. Navy |
Mark Ryan | U.S. Army |
Sean Ryan | U.S. Army |
Edwin Sang | U.S. Army |
William Scoggins | Fort Lewis College Track Club |
Michael Sheehan | U.S. Marine Corps |
Steve Slaby | U.S. Navy |
Patrick Smyth | Nike |
Trent Taylor | Sports Warriors Track Club |
Justin Torrellas | Cape Cod Athletic Club |
Jacob Turner | |
Justin Turner | U.S. Navy |
Gregory Tyndall | |
Brent Vaughn | |
Jim Walmsley | U.S. Air Force |
Justin Weinmeister | |
Clint Wells | Boulder Track Club |
Christopher White | U.S. Marine Corps |
Matthew Williams | U.S. Air Force |
Jordan Wilson | |
Alex Wolf-Root | |
Michael Wood | U.S. Marine Corps |
Andrew Yazzie Sr | Sports Warriors Track Club |
Benjamin Zywicki |
Women’s
Women Open Women’s 8 km | |
Name | Affiliation |
Camille Akemann | Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racing Team |
Marcia Ammons | Atlanta Track Club |
Gabi Anzalone | Wisconsin |
Kristen Arendt | Team Alchemy |
Jamie Arnold | Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racing Team |
Sarah Auer | U.S. Air Force |
Rachel Beckmann | U.S. Navy |
Addie Bracy | Brooks |
Stephanie Bylander | Boulder Running Company/adidas |
Candice Chavez | |
Callie Cooper | |
Courtney Cooper | Atlanta Track Club |
Claudia Copeland | |
Meghan Curran | U.S. Army |
Erin Demchko | U.S. Marine Corps |
Kellie Dowling | U.S. Air Force |
Lauren Edwards | U.S. Marine Corps |
Arlene Espinoza | Dukes Track Club |
Christie Foster | |
Vanessa Funston | Dukes Track Club |
Rhea Gillespie | Fort Lewis College Track Club |
Rachel Gioscia-Ryan | Boulder Running Company/adidas |
Natalie Gomez | New Mexico St. |
Alia Gray | Brooks / HTS Elite |
Melissa Guckian | U.S. Army |
Mary Hamilton | Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racing Team |
Brittni Hutton | Boulder Running Company/adidas |
Kristin Johansen | |
Kellyn Johnson | adidas / Northern Arizona Elite |
Lara Johnson | Boulder Running Company/adidas |
Carre Joyce Heineck | Team Red Lizard |
Katherine Judge | Fort Lewis College Track Club |
Rochelle Kanuho | Boulder Running Company/adidas |
Erin Kelly | |
Ellie Keyser | Boulder Track Club |
Brooke Kish | HTS Elite |
Emily Lawrence | Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racing Team |
Kelsi Lawrence | Fort Lewis |
Amanda Lee | |
Kara Lubieniecki | HTS Elite |
Angela Martell | |
Elizabeth Milewski | U.S. Navy |
Lauren Minor | |
Krista Moylan | |
Adrian Neal | Boulder Running Company/adidas |
Madison Neher | UC-Colo. Springs |
Sara Pacheco | U.S. Marine Corps |
Shannon Payne | Boulder Running Company/adidas |
Meghan Peyton | Saucony / Team USA Minnesota |
Kate Phillips | |
Emily Potter | U.S. Army |
Chelsea Prahl | U.S. Army |
Jaynee Quintana | Dukes Track Club |
Amanda Rice | U.S. Navy |
Susan Richardson | U.S. Navy |
Catherine Robbie | |
Katherine Ross | U.S. Air Force |
Brenda Schrank | U.S. Air Force |
Amanda Scott | Team Alchemy |
Emily Shertzer | U.S. Air Force |
Jennifer Simpson | New Balance |
Gina Slaby | U.S. Navy |
Margaret Smith | U.S. Army |
Taylor Survil | Runners Roost Colorado |
Mattie Suver | Boulder Running Company/adidas |
Shane Sweet | Atlanta Track Club |
Christine Taranto | U.S. Marine Corps |
Ashley Urick | U.S. Army |
Angelica Valdez | U.S. Marine Corps |
Amy Van Alstine | adidas / Northern Arizona Elite |
Rebecca Walter | |
Katherine Ward | U.S. Air Force |
Stephanie Whitis | Atlanta Track Club |
Beth Wiggins | Atlanta Track Club |
Alisha Williams | Boulder Running Company/adidas |
Alexis Work | Fort Lewis College Track Club |
Rebecca Wright | U.S. Navy |
Sarah Young | Boulder Running Company/adidas |
Related