Here is the Americas team for the Continental Cup. Might as well post it in one place as the IAAF site makes you go through the entire meet roster.
Men's Team
100m: Monzavous Edwards (USA), Daniel Bailey (ANT)
200m: Wallace Spearmon (USA), Churandy Martina (AHO)
400m: Jeremy Wariner (USA), Ricardo Chambers (JAM)
800m: Nick Symmonds (USA), Kleberson Davide (BRA)
1,500m: Leo Manzano (USA), Taylor Milne (CAN)
3,000m: Bernard Lagat (USA), Bayron Piedra (ECU)
5,000m: Bernard Lagat (USA), Diego Borrego (MEX)
3,000m SC: Daniel Huling (USA), Jose Sanchez (CUB)
110m Hurdles: David Oliver (USA), Dominique DeGrammont (HAI)
400m Hurdles: Bershawn Jackson (USA), Javier Culson (PUR)
High Jump: Dusty Jonas (USA), Donald Thomas (BAH)
Pole Vault: Derek Miles (USA), Giovanni Lanaro (MEX)
Long Jump: Dwight Phillips (USA), Tyrone Smith (BER)
Triple Jump: Alexis Copello (CUB), Randy Lewis (GRN)
Shot Put: Christian Cantwell (USA), Dylan Armstrong (CAN)
Discus: Jason Young (USA), Jorge Fernandez (CUB)
Hammer: A.G. Kruger (USA), Roberto Janet (CUB)
Javelin: Mike Hazel (USA), Arley Ibarguen (COL)
4x100m: Wallace Spearmon (USA), Monzavous Edwards (USA), Churandy Martina (AHO), Daniel Bailey (ANT), Tyson Gay (USA)
4x400m: Jeremy Wariner (USA), Bershawn Jackson (USA), Greg Nixon (USA), Ricardo Chambers (JAM), Nery Brennes (CRC), Javier Culson (PUR)
Women's Team
100m: Shalonda Solomon (USA), Kelly-Ann Baptiste (TRI)
200m: Consuela Moore (USA), Cydonie Mothersill (CAY)
400m: Debbie Dunn (USA), Shericka Williams (JAM)
800m: Alysia Johnson (USA), Kenia Sinclair (JAM)
1,500m: Christin Wurth-Thomas (USA), Nicole Edwards (CAN)
3,000m: Shannon Rowbury (USA), Malindi Elmore (CAN)
5,000m: Molly Huddle (USA), Megan Metcalfe-Wright (CAN)
3,000m Steeple: Lisa Aguilera (USA), Korine Hinds (JAM)
100m Hurdles: Lolo Jones (USA), Perdita Felicien (CAN)
400m Hurdles: Nicole Leach (USA), Nickiesha Wilson (JAM)
High Jump: Lesyanis Mayor (CUB), Lavern Spencer (LCA)
Pole Vault: Becky Holliday (USA), Fabiana Murer (BRA)
Long Jump: Brianna Glenn (USA), Yargelis Savigne (CUB)
Triple Jump: Erica McLain (USA), Yargelis Savigne (CUB)
Shot Put: Jillian Camarena-Williams (USA), Misleydis Gonzalez (CUB)
Discus: Becky Breisch (USA), Yargelis Barrios (CUB)
Hammer: Yipsi Moreno (CUB), Jennifer Dahlgren (ARG)
Javelin: Kara Patterson (USA), Yainelis Ribeaux (CUB)
4x100m: Consuella Moore (USA), Kelly-Ann Baptiste (TRI), Sherone Simpson (JAM), Cydonie Mothersill (CAY), Debbie Ferguson (BAH)
4x400m: Debbie Dunn (USA), Nicole Leach (USA), Shericka Williams (JAM), Christine Amertil (BAH), Nickiesha Wilson (JAM)