Top Combined Boys In The XC 5k and 3200m
RANK
ATHLETE
2023 XC 5K
2024 3200M
COMBINED
1
Evan Noonan - Dana Hills (SS)
14:35.30
8:43.12
23:18.42
2
Juan Gonzalez - Fremont High School
14:33.80
8:47.01
23:20.81
3
Robert Mechura - Roseville Area High School
14:32.00
8:52.22
23:24.22
4
Ty Steorts - Hurricane
14:38.80
8:46.53
23:25.33
5
Owen Powell - Mercer Island High School
14:46.70
8:41.03
23:27.73
6
Tommy Latham - Marist
14:41.01
8:46.88
23:27.89
7
Keegan Smith - Knoxville Catholic High School
14:39.17
8:55.63
23:34.80
8
Manny Putz - Onalaska
14:32.10
9:03.34
23:35.44
9
Landon Pretre - Menlo School (CC)
14:52.00
8:48.11
23:40.11
10
Broen Holman - Sonora (SJ)
14:46.40
8:54.21
23:40.61
11
Riku Sugie - Thomas Nelson
14:51.92
8:48.83
23:40.75
12
Benjamin Anderson - Mountain Vista High School
14:48.90
8:52.12
23:41.02
13
Eli Fitchen-Young - Santa Cruz (CC)
14:49.50
8:57.13
23:46.63
14
Tayvon Kitchen - Crater
14:57.16
8:49.58
23:46.74
15
Brady Mullen - Jesuit
14:59.80
8:47.59
23:47.39
16
TJ HANSEN - Freeland
14:46.30
9:01.66
23:47.96
17
Jack Bowen - McCallie School
14:52.52
8:56.17
23:48.69
18
Jack Anstrom - Seaforth High School
14:59.70
8:50.49
23:50.19
19
Benjamin Montgomery - Bridgeland
15:00.20
8:51.50
23:51.70
20
Hayden Boaz - Summit
14:55.90
8:55.97
23:51.87
21
Eyan Turk - Woodcrest Christian (SS)
14:59.20
8:54.26
23:53.46
22
Aidan Danny Torres - El Paso Eastwood
14:57.30
8:57.50
23:54.80
23
Kaden Evans - American Fork
15:10.30
8:44.77
23:55.07
24
Will Sheets - Covington Catholic
14:58.90
8:57.45
23:56.35
25
Vincent Recupero - Bishop Blanchet High School
14:59.10
8:58.02
23:57.12
26
Ben Crane - Winnetka (New Trier)
15:01.00
8:57.34
23:58.34
27
Kyle Steadman - Mountain View
14:55.93
9:04.51
24:00.44
28
Dylan Maloney - Plainfield (South)
14:57.70
9:03.21
24:00.91
29
Matthias Peterson - Northwest Nelson
15:05.94
8:55.56
24:01.50
30
Trey Caldwell - De La Salle (NC)
15:09.10
8:53.69
24:02.79
31
Aleksandr Acuna - Denton Braswell
14:50.60
9:12.30
24:02.90
32
Benjamin Bouie - Crystal Springs Uplands School (CC)
15:04.60
8:58.66
24:03.26
33
Joe Barrett - Christian Brothers Academy
15:21.00
8:43.26
24:04.26
34
Eric Moore - Huntsville HS
14:56.17
9:08.14
24:04.31
35
Tamrat Gavenas - Phillips Academy Ando