Stop stop stop... start stop... start stop stop stop
Stop stop stop... start stop... start stop stop stop
hahahaaaaa good grief wrote:
NOP Skeptic wrote:And yes, but New Zeland is in Australia, I wasn't saying Australia as a country but the continent...
Oceania
Advertisements??????
I'm done with it. Will get results here.
Will Leer second heat of men's 1500? That been discussed already? Seems odd.
that commercial tho
mommy's little choo choo! stop it and enjoy the meet! it's free!
prediction...conley goes out fast gets a lead, holds it, and wins a close one!
Katie Mackey, should have some confidence coming off fast 5k
Results.
Women's Steeple.
Event 1 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Frerichs, Courtney Unattached 9:53.61
2 Nelson, Alicia Adams State 9:54.45
3 Waite, Lennie Unattached 9:56.08
4 Bell, Rolanda Cptc New Balance 9:57.83
5 LaCaze, Genevieve Melbourne Tr 10:02.73
6 Pease, Sarah Adidas/Rogue AC 10:03.89
7 Furlan, Jessica Excel Athletika 10:07.93
8 Detmer, Ann Unattached 10:08.17
9 Groenewoud, Chantelle Speed River 10:08.37
10 Bracy, Addie Brooks / Hts Elite 10:10.90
11 Schultz, Amber Unattached 10:11.97
12 Stowe, Rebeka Njnytc 10:12.56
13 Ballinger, Mary Zap Fitness/Reebok 10:16.64
14 Callahan, Maggie Hts Elite 10:23.94
15 Hayakari, Minori Kyoto Koka AC 10:29.73
Men's Steeple.
Section 1
1 Huling, Dan Nike 8:17.00
2 Forys, Craig Nyac 8:26.30
3 Hughes, Matt Nike 8:29.65
4 Milne, Taylor Speed River 8:31.43
5 Winter, Chris Speed River 8:36.83
6 Bor, Hillary Adp 8:38.42
7 Mahoney, Travis Njnytc 8:40.35
8 Ibarra, Luis Unattached 8:41.70
9 Mullett, Rob Saucony 9:05.19
-- Turner, De'Sean Team Indiana Elite DNF
-- Genest, Alex Speed River DNF
Section 2
1 Gunn, Luke Asics 8:35.45
2 Brockerville, Ryan Canada 8:37.65
3 Stevens, Tabor Adams State 8:39.20
4 Draper, Mark New Balance/TIE 8:40.48
5 Dulhanty, Chris Speed River 8:41.84
6 Hardy, Mike Unattached 8:50.64
7 Goodman, David NE Distance 8:52.50
8 Romo, Jesus Nbsv 8:53.14
9 Ricks, Trevor Unattached 8:53.93
10 Jordan, Michael University o 8:54.33
Women's 800
Section 1
1 Martinez, Brenda New Balance 1:59.91
2 Vessey, Maggie Unattached 1:59.96
3 Bishop, Melissa Nike canada 2:00.73
4 McGowan, Brittany Melbourne Tr 2:01.70
5 Tracey, Adelle England 2:02.01
6 Thomas, LaTavia Njnytc 2:02.14
7 Crowe, Laura Melbourne Tr 2:02.24
8 Wright, Phoebe Nike 2:02.66
9 Belleau-Beliveau, Karine Les Vainqueurs 2:06.21
Section 2
1 Grace, Kate Oiselle 2:01.57
2 Rogers, Christina Spirit of Oregon 2:01.75
3 Smith, Jessica Nike 2:01.78
4 Kampf, Heather Asics/Team Usa MN 2:01.87
5 Crofts, Helen Canada 2:02.10
6 Cummins, Diane Mountain Wes 2:02.39
7 Buckman, Zoe Melbourne Tr 2:02.50
8 Leinert, Shannon Nike Otc Elite 2:02.89
9 Ross, Cydney Njnytc 2:07.33
Section 3
1 Katsanevkis, Katherine Saucony Australia 2:01.95
2 Kajan, Selma Melbourne Tr 2:02.13
3 Wallace, Lauren Oiselle 2:02.55
4 Praska, Bethany Unattached 2:02.83
5 Aubry, Rachel Speed River 2:04.18
6 Moore, Erica Brooks 2:04.31
7 Francois, Rachel Unattached 2:05.71
Section 4
1 Brown, Alisha Unattached 2:05.65
2 Zanotelli, Dalanne Unattached 2:06.13
3 Williams, Shawnice Unattached 2:06.15
4 Butterworth, Lindsey Unattached 2:06.39
5 Zorich, Brett Sra Elite 2:06.70
6 Jackson, Dominique Sra Elite 2:06.82
7 Harper, Lyndsay Bay Area TC 2:08.11
Men's 800
Section 1
1 Greer, Elijah Nike Otc Elite 1:45.86
2 Kitur, Felix Santa Monica 1:46.09
3 Andrews, Robby Adidas/NJNYTC 1:46.37
4 Rogestedt, Johan Stenungsund 1:46.64
5 Eichberger, James Unattached 1:46.77
6 Murray, Declan Njnytc 1:46.83
7 Gagnon, Brian Njnytc 1:47.17
8 Harris, Geoff Halifast Nik 1:49.22
Section 2
1 Rutt, Mike Hoka One One 1:47.21
2 Scheetz, Ben Njnytc 1:47.26
3 Hilbert, Gabriel Unattached 1:47.52
4 Martin, Ryan Asics 1:47.70
5 Romaniw, Anthony Speed River 1:47.88
6 Gilreath, James Team Green Running 1:48.02
7 Lumax, Selasi Njnytc 1:48.39
8 Rimmer, Michael Nike 1:48.42
9 Emmen, Tetlo Brooks I.D. 1:49.77
Section 3
1 Riva, Thomas University o 1:48.50
2 Burkstrand, Travis Team Usa MN 1:48.72
3 Husted, Mark Brooks I.D. 1:50.28
4 Bilbrew, Chris Team Green Running 1:50.56
5 White, Sadiki Njnytc 1:51.47
6 Yokota, Masato Fujitsu 1:51.57
why does youtube or even those annoying ads on letsrun play perfectly, but the stream from oxy will only play for a second or two at a time during the races?
who is the female announcer?
i want to marry her so bad ;_;
this mens 1500m is gonna be hype!
can Ryan Hill tackle that PR after a 7:34 indoors?
can Mead back up his 13:02?
Two words that many are overlooking about this 1500:
1. Cam
2. Levins
no cam levins?
How are all the seats in that stadium not filled up? not that many dedicated running fans around that area?
cam's in slower heat bro
Centro wire to wire
Centro in 3:35 and change, Hill in 6th
track guy wrote:
cam's in slower heat bro
yeah, that makes sense, thanks. one too many beerrs/screwdrivers.
what was hassan mead at?