Startlists and Schedule For 2012 XL Galan Meet in Stockholm
By LetsRun.com
February 22, 2012
The time schedule and start list for the 2012 XL Galan meet in Stockholm appears below. Remember Stockholm is 6 hours ahead of the US. Results will appear here.
Schedule
18.40 Women triple jump
18.50 Men 60 m hurdles, B-final
19.00 Men 400 m, B-final
19.10 Men 800 m, B-final
19.25 Opening of the meeting
19.30 Women pole vault
19.35 Men 3 000 m
19.45 Women high jump
19.50 Women 60 m
20.05 Youth relay 4x200 m final
20.20 Men 800 m, A-final
20.25 Men long jump
20.35 Women1 500 m
20.45 Women 400 m, B-final
21.00 Women 400 m, A-final
21.15 Men 60 m hurdles A-final
21.30 Men 1 500 m
21.45 Men 400 m A-final
Startlist
M 400 m A 21:45 | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lane | PB | SB | ||||||
1 | Johan Wissman | 81 | IFK Helsingborg | |||||
1 | Kirani James | 93 | Grenada | |||||
1 | Chris Brown | 78 | Bahamas | 45.78 | 47.42 | |||
1 | Nick Ekelund | 89 | Denmark | 47.33 | 47.33 |
M 400 m B 19:00 | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lane | PB | SB | ||||||
1 | Rabah Yousif | 86 | Sudan | 46.24 | ||||
1 | Marcell Deak Nagy | 92 | Hungary | 47.01 | 47.66 | |||
1 | Ali Ekber Kayas | 87 | Turkey | 46.91 | 46.91 | |||
1 | Johan Eriksson | 88 | Turebergs FK | 48.95 |
M 800 m A 20:20 | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lane | PB | SB | ||||||
1 | Yuri Borzakowski | 81 | Russia | 1:44.15 | ||||
1 | Matt Scherer | 83 | USA | 1:49.16 | ||||
1 | Boaz Lalang | 89 | Kenya | 1:45.15 | 1:47.06 | |||
1 | Adam Kszczot | 89 | Poland | 1:45.44 | 1:45.44 | |||
1 | Marcin Lewandowski | 87 | Poland | 1:46.17 | ||||
1 | Musaeb Balla | 89 | Qatar | 1:48.15 | ||||
1 | Mohamed Aman | 94 | Ethiopia | 1:48.12 | ||||
1 | Joe Thomas | 88 | Great Britain | 1:46.35 | 1:46.35 |
M 800 m B 19:10 | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lane | PB | SB | ||||||
1 | Lofti Chebli | 88 | Hässelby SK | |||||
1 | Karim Mohammadi | 89 | Spårvägens FK | |||||
1 | Rickard Gunnarsson | 91 | Hässelby SK | 1:55.18 | ||||
1 | Andreas Bube | 87 | Denmark | 1:47.81 | 1:47.81 | |||
1 | Jackson Kivuva | 89 | Kenya | 1:46.38 | 1:47.26 | |||
1 | David Takacs | 86 | Hungary | |||||
1 | Andrew Osagie | 88 | Great Britain | 1:46.59 | ||||
1 | Elmar Engholm | 92 | Hässelby SK | |||||
1 | Timothy Kitum | 93 | Kenya | 1:48.55 | 1:48.55 |
M 1500 m 21:30 | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lane | PB | SB | ||||||
1 | Hamza Driouch | 94 | Qatar | |||||
1 | Johan Walldén | 87 | Gefle IF | |||||
1 | Yoann Kowal | 87 | France | 3:38.07 | ||||
1 | Nacerddine Hallil | 88 | Hässelby SK | |||||
1 | Amine Laalou | 82 | Morocco | 3:39.96 | ||||
1 | Ilham Tanui Özbilen | 90 | Turkey | 3:34.76 | 3:34.76 | |||
1 | Justus Koech | 80 | Kenya | |||||
1 | Ismail Kombich | 85 | Kenya | 3:34.13 | ||||
1 | Bethwell Birgen | 88 | Kenya | 3:34.65 | 3:34.65 | |||
1 | Andreas Vojta | 89 | Austria | 3:38.99 | 3:38.99 | |||
1 | Zebene Alemayehu | 92 | Ethiopia | 3:46.41 | 3:46.41 | |||
1 | Aman Wote | 84 | Ethiopia |
M 3000 m 19:35 | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lane | PB | SB | ||||||
1 | Iain Donnan | 85 | Great Britain | |||||
1 | Richard Kiplagat | 84 | Kenya | |||||
1 | Augustine Choge | 87 | Kenya | 7:28.00 | 7:29.94 | |||
1 | Björnar Ustad Kristensen | 82 | Norway | 7:58.29 | ||||
1 | Thomas Longosiwa | 88 | Kenya | 7:30.09 | ||||
1 | Abiyote Abinet | 87 | Ethiopia | 7:44.20 | 7:44.20 | |||
1 | Adil Bouafif | 78 | Hässelby SK | |||||
1 | Caleb Ndiku | 92 | Kenya | |||||
1 | Dejen Gegremeskel | 89 | Ethiopia | |||||
1 | Gideon Gathimba | 80 | Kenya | 7:41.77 | ||||
1 | Abera Kuma | 90 | Ethiopia | |||||
1 | Teshome Dirirsa | 94 | Ethiopia | |||||
1 | Isiah Koech | 93 | Kenya | |||||
1 | Remmy Ndiwa | 88 | Kenya | |||||
1 | Mekkonen Gebremehdin | 88 | Ethiopia | |||||
1 | Tariku Bekele | 87 | Ethiopia | 7:31-09 |
M 60 mh A 21:15 | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lane | PB | SB | ||||||
1 | Philip Nossmy | 82 | Malmö AI | 7.63 | ||||
1 | Xiang Liu | 83 | China | 7.42 | ||||
1 | Dayron Robles | 86 | Cuba | 7.33 | ||||
1 | Orlando Ortega | 91 | Cuba | 7.76 | 7.76 | |||
1 | Emanuele Abate | 85 | Italy | 7.57 | ||||
1 | Maksim Lynsha | 85 | Belarus | 7.62 | 7.63 |
M 60 mh B 18:50 | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lane | PB | SB | ||||||
1 | Balazs Baji | 89 | Hungary | 7.67 | 7.67 | |||
1 | Alexander Brorsson | 90 | IFK Växjö | 7.91 | 7.91 | |||
1 | Marvin Tay | 90 | Spårvägens FK | 8.00 | 8.03 | |||
1 | Martin Kallur | 91 | Falu IK | 8.25 | ||||
1 | Juha' Sonck | 81 | Finland | 7.70 |
M Längd 20:25 | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lane | PB | SB | ||||||
1 | J J Jegede | 85 | Great Britain | 7.96 | 7.96 | |||
1 | Tommy Evilä | 80 | Finland | 8 | 7.69 | |||
1 | Morten Jensen | 82 | Denmark | 8.18 | 7.86 | |||
1 | Michel Tornéus | 86 | Hammarby IF | 8.13 | ||||
1 | Ignisius Gaisah | 83 | Ghana | 8.36 | 7.98 | |||
1 | Louis Tsatoumas | 82 | Greece | 8.21 | 7.87 | |||
1 | Mattias Sunneborn | 70 | Spårvägens FK | 8.20 | ||||
1 | Luis Filipe Meliz | 79 | Spain | 8.21 | 7.93 | |||
1 | Andreas Otterling | 86 | Örebro | 7.36 |
K 60 m 19:50 | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lane | PB | SB | ||||||
1 | Gloria Asumnu | 85 | Nigeria | 7.14 | 7.19 | |||
1 | Mariya Ryemyen | 87 | Ukraine | 7.15 | 7.17 | |||
1 | Olesya Povh | 87 | Ukraine | 7.13 | 7.13 | |||
1 | Lena Berntsson | 78 | Ullevi FK | 7.26 | 7.41 | |||
1 | Aleen Bailey | 80 | Jamaica | 7.18 | 7.18 | |||
1 | Yulia Balykina | 84 | Belarus | 7.24 | 7.24 |
K 400 m A/B 21:00 | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lane | PB | SB | ||||||
1 | Shana Cox | 85 | Great Britain | 52.16 | 52.38 | |||
1 | Moa Hjelmer | 90 | Spårvägens FK | 53.53 | 53.53 | |||
1 | Josefin Magnusson | 89 | Malmö AI | |||||
1 | Svetlana Usovich | 80 | Belarus | 50.55 | 53,70 | |||
1 | Antonina Krivoshapka | 87 | Russia | 50.55 | 51.88 | |||
1 | Patricia Hall | 82 | Jamaica | 51.98 | 51.98 | |||
1 | Emily Diamond | 91 | Great Britain | |||||
1 | Shelayna Oskan | 90 | Great Britain |
K 1500 m 20:35 | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lane | PB | SB | ||||||
1 | Helen Clitheroe | 74 | Great Britain | 4:05.81 | ||||
1 | Morgan Uceny | 85 | USA | 4:05.35 | ||||
1 | Anna Pierce | 84 | USA | 4:13.12 | 4:13.12 | |||
1 | Sonja Roman | 79 | Slovenia | 4:06.75 | ||||
1 | Renata Plis | 85 | Poland | 4:07.10 | 4:09.71 | |||
1 | Katarzyna Broniatowska | 90 | Poland | 4:12.12 | ||||
1 | Btissam Lakhouad | 80 | Morocco | 4:09.72 | 4:09.72 | |||
1 | Tizita Bogale | 93 | Ethiopia | 4:06.01 | 4:06.01 | |||
1 | Senbere Teferi | 95 | Ethiopia | |||||
1 | Meraf Bahta | 89 | Hälle IF | |||||
1 | Angelika Cichocka | 88 | Poland | 4:07.83 | 4:07.83 | |||
1 | Wiola Frankiewicz | 77 | Poland | 4:09.05 | ||||
1 | Lidia Chojecka | 77 | Poland | 4:03.58 | 4:09.37 |
K Höjd 19:45 | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lane | PB | SB | ||||||
1 | Anna Iljustsenko | 85 | Estonia | 1.93 | ||||
1 | Anna Chicherova | 82 | Russia | 2.06 | 2.06 | |||
1 | Ebba Jungmark | 87 | Mölndals AIK | 1.96 | ||||
1 | Oksana Okuneva | 90 | Ukraine | 1.94 | ||||
1 | Tia Hellebaut | 78 | Belgium | 2.05 | ||||
1 | Tonje Angelsen | 90 | Norway | 1.93 | ||||
1 | Emma Green Tregaro | 84 | Örgryte IS | 1.98 | ||||
1 | Lesyani Mayor | 89 | Cuba | 1.84 | ||||
1 | Airine Palsyte | 92 | Lithuania | 1.92 | 1.90 |
Hopphöjder: . | |
. |
K Stav 19:30 | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lane | PB | SB | ||||||
1 | Malin Dahlström | 89 | Ullevi FK | 4.50 | ||||
1 | Jelena Isinbajeva | 82 | Russia | 5.00 | 4.81 | |||
1 | Nicole Büchler | 83 | Switzerland | 4.47 | ||||
1 | Anna Rogowska | 81 | Poland | 4.85 | ||||
1 | Minna Nikkanen | 88 | Finland | 4.60 | ||||
1 | Daylis Caballero | 88 | Cuba | 4.40 | 4.40 | |||
1 | Holly Bleasdale | 91 | Great Britain | 4.87 | 4.87 | |||
1 | Yarisley Silva | 87 | Cuba | 4.60 | ||||
1 | Monika Pyrek | 80 | Poland | 4.76 | ||||
1 | Cathrine Larsåsen | 86 | Norway | 4.41 | 4.41 |
Hopphöjder: . | |
. |
K Tresteg 18:40 | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lane | PB | SB | ||||||
1 | Yamile Aldama | 72 | Great Britain | 14.90 | ||||
1 | Marija Sestak | 79 | Slovenia | 15.09 | ||||
1 | Dana Veldakova | 81 | Slovakia | 14.40 | ||||
1 | Olga Saladukha | 83 | Ukraine | 14.52 | ||||
1 | Lynn Johnson | 94 | Ullevi FK | 13.54 | 13.54 | |||
1 | Keila Costa | 83 | Brazil | 14.11 | ||||
1 | Yargeris Savigne | 84 | Cuba | 15.05 | 14.35 |
|
|
|