Stanford Invitational
March 25, 2011
RecordTiming.com - Contractor License
Stanford University Invitational - 3/25/2011 to 3/26/2011
Stanford University -Stanford, California
Event 24 Men 10000 Meter Run Section 1
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Cheseret, Robert US Army 28:29.69
2 O'Lionaird, Ciaran Florida State 28:32.30
3 Lowe, Colby Oklahoma State 28:45.91
4 Heath, Elliott Stanford 28:47.69
5 Poore, Andrew Indiana 28:48.02
6 Fernandez, Eric Arkansas 28:48.44
7 Cabada, Fernando Unattached 28:50.05
8 Riley, Jake Stanford 28:54.69
9 Derrick, Chris Stanford 28:54.76
10 Osman, Ahmed Northern Arizona 28:57.67
11 Neuman, Kenyon Unattached 29:07.33
12 Leung, Brian Princeton 29:09.94
13 Mercado, Danny Oregon 29:12.00
14 Peterson, Jonathan Unattached 29:13.23
15 Stinson, Parker Oregon 29:14.35
16 Edelman, Nate Cornell 29:20.31
17 Medrano, Tito Syracuse 29:22.48
18 Cragg, Luke Adams State 29:24.01
19 Houseworth, Sean Unattached 29:27.58
20 Drenckhahn, Jeremy Air Force 29:30.90
21 Anzures, Marco adidas-McMil 29:31.90
22 Engelhardt, Ben Arizona State 29:33.64
23 Lovell, Daniel Arizona State 29:44.47
24 Matthews, Jake UCLA 29:48.66
25 Webster Jr., Rob Washington 29:50.21
26 Kwiatkowski, Chris Oregon 29:52.84
27 Aprill, Bobby Michigan 29:53.57
28 Dupont, Pat Syracuse 30:13.77
-- Haile, Solomon Arkansas DNF
Event 25 Men 10000 Meter Run Section 2
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Bosshard, Joe Colorado 29:10.85
2 Wacker, Andy Colorado 29:10.89
3 Medina, Richard Colorado 29:14.91
4 Kauffmann, Tommy Xavier (Ohio) 29:28.12
5 Chavez, Isaac Chico State 29:30.06
6 Tebo, Matt Colorado 29:30.09
7 Mayhew, Zachary Indiana 29:38.42
8 Krsnak, Michael South Dakota St. 29:40.87
9 Zwama, Paul Fresno State 29:41.92
10 Havel, Kevin Stanford 29:43.97
11 Martin, Brendan Columbia 29:44.55
12 Spooner, Michael Tennessee 29:45.61
13 Roeder, Justin Butler 29:52.41
14 Boardman, Tom Butler 29:52.59
15 Darmody, Neal High Point 29:54.25
16 Prentice, Ryan Oklahoma State 29:54.89
17 Grimes, Bennett Western Washington 29:54.94
18 Smith, Doug Arizona State 29:56.30
19 Murphy-Baum, Ben Iowa State 29:56.51
20 Unterreiner, Miles Stanford 29:57.96
21 Koloseus, Jay Syracuse 29:58.37
22 Bodary, Chris Tennessee 30:00.33
23 Murphy, Mike Columbia 30:01.18
24 Jackson, Dan Notre Dame 30:01.83
25 Keefe, Sean Syracuse 30:06.94
26 Carper, Clayton Iowa State 30:08.92
27 Poland, Tom Columbia 30:12.46
28 Johnson, Benjamin Stanford 30:18.51
29 Gundersen, Craig Butler 30:27.37
30 Thigpen, Calvin UC Davis 30:28.90
31 Paul, Charlie Iowa State 30:29.57
32 Price, Ted USC 30:31.10
33 Mateker, William New Balance SV 30:34.03
34 Witt, Anthony Grand Valley St. 30:34.85
35 Schmidt, Michael Middlebury 30:38.15
36 Proctor, Seth Florida State 30:43.59
37 Denk, Brian Illinois-Chicago 30:48.77
38 Stanovsky, Carl UC Davis 30:54.92
39 Miller, Matt California 30:59.48
40 Nixon, Layne Arkansas 31:13.51
41 Spencer, Leighton Columbia 31:39.10
42 Lutzke, Matt Central Michigan 33:07.89
-- Medhaug, Blake Western Washington DNF
-- Zielinski, Paul Grand Valley St. DNF
-- Leon, Craig Unattached DNF
-- Heck, Justin Columbia DNF
-- Manilafasha, Joseph Oklahoma State DNF
-- Sartori, Matthew UC Davis DNF
-- Sullivan, Riley Stanford DNF
-- Handa, Brent Chico State DNF
Event 19 Men 5000 Meter Run Section 1
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Bayer, Andrew Unattached 13:32.74
2 Asmerom, Bolota Saucony 13:42.68
3 Martinson, Geoff Unattached 13:43.45
4 Amirault, Mark Princeton 13:45.69
5 Fout, Michael Florida State 13:46.19
6 Cabral, Donn Princeton 13:46.50
7 Tully-Doyle, Colton Washington 13:47.25
8 Forrester, David Florida State 13:47.60
9 Hubers, Ben Indiana 13:48.35
10 Cameron, James Washington 13:51.83
11 Pierce, Jonathan ASICS 13:56.65
12 Kipchumba, Alfred Portland 13:57.76
13 Bouchikhi, Soufiane Eastern Kentucky 13:58.17
14 Forys, Craig Michigan 13:59.53
15 O'Donoghue-McDonald, Max Washington 13:59.82
16 Ogden, Nathan BYU 14:05.94
17 Soloff, Kyle Princeton 14:06.89
18 Jarvis, Collin Unattached 14:10.42
19 Bywater, Joey Washington 14:20.40
20 Chevee, Maxime California 14:32.86
-- Heath, Garrett Unattached DNF
-- Horn, Jordan Adidas/McMil DNF
Event 20 Men 5000 Meter Run Section 2
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Sullivan, John Stanford 14:03.58
2 Stutzman, Tyler Stanford 14:04.80
3 Bendtsen, Chris Princeton 14:04.83
4 Turner, De'Sean Indiana 14:08.16
5 Gonia, Daniel Cal Poly 14:09.30
6 Ward, Jared BYU 14:10.06
7 Welling, Jordan Western Washington 14:10.43
8 DeRubira, Julian UC Santa Barbara 14:11.90
9 Hagerman, Brock New Mexico 14:14.55
10 Zivec, Jakub Florida State 14:17.97
11 Rickman, Wesley Florida State 14:22.19
12 Composto, Nico Columbia 14:22.44
13 Robinson, Corey Syracuse 14:22.88
14 Leeder, Matthew Florida State 14:24.07
15 Shield, Rex BYU 14:24.59
16 Arroyo Yamin, Alejandro Princeton 14:25.04
17 Moskowitz, Shane Oklahoma State 14:27.59
18 Bahr, Alden BYU 14:32.74
19 Stam, Sean New Mexico 14:36.32
20 Crits, Nick La Salle 14:39.56
21 Ashe, Eric Boston U. 14:50.42
22 Kaulbach, Max Princeton 14:52.01
23 Farnsworth, Taylor BYU 14:52.11
-- Fuller, Travis BYU DNF
-- Veilleux, Ben Columbia DNF
Event 15 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Section 1
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 McAdams, Joshua New Balance 8:46.51
2 Hales, Brett Weber State 8:49.52
3 Perry, Kyle New Balance 8:58.83
4 MacArthur, Brian Arizona 8:59.12
5 Bassett, Jared Portland 9:00.36
6 Cosby, Jacob BYU 9:01.22
7 Beniak, Travis Augustana (S.D.) 9:01.24
8 Chelimo, Micah Alaska Anchorage 9:02.28
9 Dargitz, Carl Asics Aggie 9:03.10
10 Sava, Marius Wichita State 9:08.77
11 Johnston, Benjamin BYU 9:09.72
12 Sorrell, Robert Oklahoma 9:11.11
13 Miller, Joe Notre Dame 9:18.98
14 Lynass, Spenser Colorado St. 9:23.96
-- Coyle, John Weber State DNF
Event 16 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Section 2
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Willis, Alex New Mexico 8:59.85
2 Keyser, Jake Colorado St. 9:00.07
3 Monaghan, Taylor Oklahoma State 9:02.51
4 Davis, Ryan Idaho State 9:05.08
5 Adams, Josh BYU 9:07.85
6 Briggs, Mitchell BYU 9:10.36
7 Kangogo, Alfred Alaska Anchorage 9:13.11
8 Frey, Regan BYU 9:14.81
9 Drosky, Greg Washington 9:15.35
10 Sandall, Kevin Southern Utah 9:15.66
11 McIntyre, Scott American River 9:16.06
12 Lynch, Kelly Notre Dame 9:17.91
13 Benn, Jacob Oklahoma State 9:28.49
-- Eborn, Dallas Southern Utah DNF
Event 8 Men 1500 Meter Run Section 1
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Torrence, David nike 3:42.74
2 Rae, Jeremy Notre Dame 3:44.09
3 Acosta, A.J. Oregon 3:45.20
4 Bayley, Tim Puma 3:45.46
5 Foster, Ryan Penn State 3:45.56
6 Shaw, Blake USC 3:45.60
7 Malette, J.P. Notre Dame 3:46.57
8 Bauhs, Scott adidas 3:46.67
9 Fuller, Travis BYU 3:48.64
Event 9 Men 1500 Meter Run Section 2
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Dunbar, Trevor Portland 3:46.52
2 Sodaro, Steve California 3:47.69
3 Sees, Jonathan UC Davis 3:48.25
4 Adams, David Nebraska 3:51.16
5 Sigilai, Peter Tennessee 3:51.16
6 Kemboi, Edward Iowa State 3:51.53
7 Soberanis, Ryan Washington 3:51.81
8 Carlson, Jordan Notre Dame 3:51.99
9 Shawel, Johnathan Notre Dame 3:52.16
10 Nero, Gavyn Baylor 3:52.54
11 Berberick, Andrew Stanford 3:53.51
12 Ghebray, Giliat Unattached 3:53.72
13 Wickman, Michael Chico State 3:54.32
14 Finley, Steve Oregon 3:54.59
Event 6 Men 800 Meter Run -
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Section 1
1 Torrence, David nike 1:50.47
2 Dinkins, Russell Princeton 1:50.82
3 Howard, Jack Notre Dame 1:51.22
4 Hedin, Justin BYU 1:51.40
5 dawson, andrew Mt. Upp Track Club 1:51.79
6 Weirich, Brian BYU 1:52.10
7 Guyota, Boru Oregon 1:52.28
8 Slate, Chris Clemson 1:53.01
9 Turnbull, Jasen Clemson 1:58.23
Section 2
1 Brinn, Tommy Nebraska 1:51.18
2 Bofa, Emmanuel Unattached 1:51.46
3 Wickman, Michael Chico State 1:51.58
4 Gagnon, Brian Unattached 1:51.94
5 Styrk, Ryan Washington 1:52.40
6 Locklear, Jordan Unattached 1:52.41
7 Crisofulli, Tony Portland State 1:52.52
8 Sawadogo, Jordan Princeton 1:53.06
9 Rabinowitz, David BroGaarden 1:53.10
10 Hendershot, Nathan Clemson 1:55.11
Section 3
1 Hilbert, Gabriel Cerritos 1:51.26
2 Labus, Kevin Notre Dame 1:51.60
3 Whitley, Bradley Washington 1:51.94
4 Butler, Seth Colorado St. 1:52.17
5 Heiner, James BYU 1:52.19
6 Castro, Spencer Stanford 1:52.36
7 Soberanis, Ryan Washington 1:53.10
8 Atchoo, Michael Stanford 1:53.48
9 Clark, James Idaho 1:53.84
10 Dalton, Josh Idaho 1:54.19
11 Duran, Bronson Stanford 1:55.08
Section 4
1 Pena, Cory Concordia (Ore.) 1:52.18
2 Lorenz, Mitch Notre Dame 1:52.62
3 Griffith, Kevin UC Davis 1:52.67
4 Van Ackeren, Trevor Princeton 1:52.67
5 Hayes, Clinton Chico State 1:52.83
6 Bertolotti, Marco Stanford 1:52.99
7 McDowell, Blake Cal Poly 1:53.39
8 Krotzer, Kenny Stanford 1:53.44
9 Shade, Casey South Dakota 1:53.52
10 Babb, Randall Notre Dame 1:54.76
11 Stilin, Joe Princeton 1:55.24
12 Pettus, William Cerritos 1:56.50
13 Adams, David Nebraska 1:56.65
Section 5
1 Carr, Nathan Arkansas-Lit 1:52.16
2 Wakefield, Todd Washington St. 1:52.80
3 Guerrero, John Cal Poly 1:53.79
4 Reid, Robbie Santa Clara 1:54.12
5 Seeley, Nathan Seattle Pacific 1:54.15
6 Ellis, Terrance Cal St. Stanislaus 1:54.17
7 Alves, Cody Fresno State 1:54.26
8 O'Bryant, Blair Air Force 1:54.58
9 Pettit, Tim Eastern Washington 1:55.47
10 Luebbe, Ethan Nebraska 1:56.34
11 Valdes, Ryan Stanford 1:56.44
12 Battaglia, Matt Hartnell 1:56.88
13 Champagne, Aric Cal Poly 1:57.74
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Torrence, David nike 1:50.47
2 Dinkins, Russell Princeton 1:50.82
3 Brinn, Tommy Nebraska 1:51.18
4 Howard, Jack Notre Dame 1:51.22
5 Hilbert, Gabriel Cerritos 1:51.26
6 Hedin, Justin BYU 1:51.40
7 Bofa, Emmanuel Unattached 1:51.46
8 Wickman, Michael Chico State 1:51.58
9 Labus, Kevin Notre Dame 1:51.60
10 dawson, andrew Mt. Upp Track Club 1:51.79
11 Whitley, Bradley Washington 1:51.94
11 Gagnon, Brian Unattached 1:51.94
13 Weirich, Brian BYU 1:52.10
14 Carr, Nathan Arkansas-Lit 1:52.16
15 Butler, Seth Colorado St. 1:52.17
16 Pena, Cory Concordia (Ore.) 1:52.18
17 Heiner, James BYU 1:52.19
18 Guyota, Boru Oregon 1:52.28
19 Castro, Spencer Stanford 1:52.36
20 Styrk, Ryan Washington 1:52.40
21 Locklear, Jordan Unattached 1:52.41
22 Crisofulli, Tony Portland State 1:52.52
23 Lorenz, Mitch Notre Dame 1:52.62
24 Griffith, Kevin UC Davis 1:52.67
25 Van Ackeren, Trevor Princeton 1:52.67
26 Wakefield, Todd Washington St. 1:52.80
27 Hayes, Clinton Chico State 1:52.83
28 Bertolotti, Marco Stanford 1:52.99
29 Slate, Chris Clemson 1:53.01
30 Sawadogo, Jordan Princeton 1:53.06
31 Rabinowitz, David BroGaarden 1:53.10
32 Soberanis, Ryan Washington 1:53.10
33 McDowell, Blake Cal Poly 1:53.39
34 Krotzer, Kenny Stanford 1:53.44
35 Atchoo, Michael Stanford 1:53.48
36 Shade, Casey South Dakota 1:53.52
37 Guerrero, John Cal Poly 1:53.79
38 Clark, James Idaho 1:53.84
39 Reid, Robbie Santa Clara 1:54.12
40 Seeley, Nathan Seattle Pacific 1:54.15
41 Ellis, Terrance Cal St. Stanislaus 1:54.17
42 Dalton, Josh Idaho 1:54.19
43 Alves, Cody Fresno State 1:54.26
44 O'Bryant, Blair Air Force 1:54.58
45 Babb, Randall Notre Dame 1:54.76
46 Duran, Bronson Stanford 1:55.08
47 Hendershot, Nathan Clemson 1:55.11
48 Stilin, Joe Princeton 1:55.24
49 Pettit, Tim Eastern Washington 1:55.47
50 Luebbe, Ethan Nebraska 1:56.34
51 Valdes, Ryan Stanford 1:56.44
52 Pettus, William Cerritos 1:56.50
53 Adams, David Nebraska 1:56.65
54 Battaglia, Matt Hartnell 1:56.88
55 Champagne, Aric Cal Poly 1:57.74
56 Turnbull, Jasen Clemson 1:58.23
|
|
|
Runner's World &
Running Times
Combined Only $22
a Year
Save $87
Running & Track and Field Posters
More Nice Offers: Nike Lunar Glide Savings Super popular shoe from Nike featuring Flywire and Lunar Foam
*Nike Air Max Moto Sale $69.99 for this shoe from our partner.