Where Your Dreams Become
Reality
|
Schedule/Tentative Entrants For 2008 IAAF Golden Spike Meet In Ostrava
Provisional Schedule(as at June 10). Time is Czech Time. To get Eastern Standard Time - Subtract 6 hours.
June 11
15.00 hammer women June 12
16.00 800 m women national 18.15 OPENING CEREMONY – STARS PARADE
18.35 400 m Hurdles women Heights progression:
Pole Vault men: 521–531-541-551-561-567-572- 577 + 5 cm
Preliminary Entrants 100m Derrick Atkins 5.1.84 BAH M 9.91 10.07 100m Marlon Devonish 1.6.76 GBR M 10.06 10.18 100m Michael Rodgers 24.4.85 USA M 10.06 10.06 100m Terrence Trammell 23.11.78 USA M 10.04 100m Mati_ Osovnikar 19.1.80 SLO M 10.13 10.31 100m John Capel 27.11.78 USA M0 9.95 10.12 100m Simone Collio 27.12.79 ITA M 10.14 10.32 100 m Luk_ Milo 19.10.83 CZE M 10.27 10.27
200m Usain Bolt 21.8.86 JAM M 19.75 200m Brian Dzingai 29.4.81 ZIM M 20.12 20.40 200m John Capel 27.11.78 USA M 19.85 20.66 200m Ji_ Vojtk 2.7.81 CZE M 20.60 20.60 200m Marlon Devonish 1.6.76 GBR M 20.19 20.59 200m Vojt_ch _ulc 12.10.86 CZE M 20.70 20.70 200m Stphane Buckland 20.1.77 MRI M 20.06 20.62 200m Mati_ Osovnikar 19.1.80 SLO M 20.47 21.99
300m Jeremy Wariner 31.1.84 USA M 300m Roman _ebrle 26.11.74 CZE M 35.12 300m Nathaniel McKinney 18.1.82 BAH M 33.52 300m Paul McKee 15.11.77 IRL M 33.71 300m Paul Hession 27.1.83 IRL M 300m Pavel Maslk 21.2.91 CZE M 300m Josef Prorok 16.11.87 CZE M 34.00 34.00 300m Jan Schiller 17.1.85 CZE M 33.62 33.89
400m Peter _nava 6.10.82 SVK M 46.01 46.32 400m Rudolf Gtz 10.4.83 CZE M 45.78 45.78 400m Ricardo Chambers 7.10.84 JAM M 44.62 45.29 400m David Gillick 9.7.83 IRL M 45.23 45.65 400m Martyn Rooney 3.4.87 GBR M 45.19 15.19 400m Timothy Benjamin 2.5.82 GBR M 44.56 400m Jon Steffensen 30.8.82 AUS M 44.73 45.99 400m Chris Lloyd 10.10.80 DMA M 45.40 45.45
800 m Abubaker Kaki Khamis 21.6.89 SUD M 1:42.69 1:42.69 800m David Rudisha 17.12.88 KEN M 1:43.72 1:43.72 800m Jozef Rep_k 3.8.86 SVK M 1:46.43 1:47.19 800m Jakub Holu_a 20.2.88 CZE M 1:46.15 1:46.15 800m Marcin Lewandowski 13.6.87 POL M 1:45.52 1:46.62 800m Pawel Czapiewski 30.3.78 POL M 1:43.22 1:45.19 800m Boaz Lalang 8.2.89 KEN M 1:45.15 1:45.15 800m Jaroslav Ru_a 26.9.83 CZE M 1:47.05 1:47.92 800m Michael Rimmer 3.2.86 GBR M 1:45.17 1:47.16 800m Gilbert Kipchoge 4.5.83 KEN M 1:44.52 1:44.52 800m Idriss Abdulgadir 25.5.88 SUD M pace
5000m Tariku Bekele 21.1.87 ETH M 12:52.45 12:52.45 5000m Augustine Choge 21.1.87 KEN M 12:53.66 5000m Isaac Songok 24.5.84 KEN M 12:48.66 13:28.4 5000m Abebe Dinkesa 6.3.84 ETH M 12:55.58 5000m Bouabdellah Tahri 20.12.78 FRA M 13:12.29 5000m Moukhled Al-Outaibi 30.4.80 KSA M 12:58.58 5000m Imane Merga Jida 15.10.88 ETH M 13:24.29 13:24.29 5000m Timothy Kiptoo KEN M 5000m Alistair Cragg 13.6.80 IRL M 13:07.10 13:25.36 5000m Dino Sefer ETH M 14:15.53 5000m Boniface Kiprop 12.10.85 UGA M 12:57.11 5000m Ali Saidi-Sief 15.3.78 ALG M 12:50.86 13:22.59 5000m Mohamed Farah 23.3.83 GBR M 13:09.40 5000m Sultan Zaman 23.7.85 QAT M 13:09.11 5000m Vincent Kiprop 5.7.88 KEN M 13:22.96 13:22.96 5000m Eliud Kipchoge 5.11.84 KEN M 12:46.53 5000m Mangata Ndiwa 87 KEN M 13:14.94 13:14.94 5000m Robert Sigei 3.1.82 KEN M 13:06.71 5000m Mohd Ali Abdosh 28.8.87 ETH M 13:01.44 13:08.64 5000m Dejene Gebremeskel 24.11.89 ETH M 13:08.96 13:08.96 5000m Markos Geneti 30.5.84 ETH M 13:00.25 13:10.58 5000m Teklemariam Medhin 24.6.89 ERI M 14:13.9 5000m Eric Chirchir 20.11.83 KEN M 13:42.78 13:48.71 pace2 5000m Kama_ Ali Thamer 12.11.88 QAT M pace1
110mH Petr Svoboda 10.10.84 CZE M 13.64 13.70 110mH Stanislav Sajdok 22.7.83 CZE M 13.68 13.68 110mH Dayron Robles 19.11.86 CUB M 12.92 13.20 110mH Igor Peremota 14.1.81 RUS M 13.37 13.63 110mH Thomas Blaschek 5.4.81 GER M 13.31 13.54 110mH Terrence Trammell 23.11.78 USA M 12.95 13.11 110mH Jeff Porter 27.11.85 USA M 13.57 13.68 110mH Sergey Demidyuk 5.6.82 UKR M 13.22 13.58 110mH David Payne 24.7.82 USA M 13.02 13.38 110mH Mat_ Jane_ek 14.7.85 SVK M 14.07 14.27 110mH Garfield Darien 22.12.87 FRA M 13.64 13.64
PV Yevgeniy Lukyanenko 23.1.85 RUS M 5.85 5.85 PV Tim Lobinger 3.9.72 GER M 6.00 5.70 PV Adam Pt_ek 8.10.80 CZE M 5.75 5.05 PV _t_pn Jan_ek 12.6.77 CZE M 5.76 5.41 PV Jan Kudli_ka 29.4.88 CZE M 5.61 5.41 PV Alhaji Jeng 13.12.81 SWE M 5.80 5.50 PV Sergey Kucheryanu 30.6.85 RUS M 5.81 5.81 PV Rens Blom 1.3.77 NED M 5.81 5.50 PV Fabian Schulze 7.3.84 GER M 5.81 5.60 PV Denis Yurchenko 27.1.78 UKR M 5.81 5.55 PV Maksim Mazuryk 2.4.83 UKR M 5.80 5.80
HT Libor Charfreitag 11.9.77 SVK M 81.81 80.45 HT Luk_ Melich 16.9.80 CZE M 79.36 76.97 HT Primo_ Kozmus 30.9.79 SLO M 82.30 80.81 HT Krisztin Pars 18.2.82 HUN M 82.45 81.29 HT Szymon Ziolkowski 1.7.76 POL M 83.38 78.02 HT Mohamed Al-Zankawi 27.2.84 KUW M 77.14 76.58 HT Marcel Lomnick_ 6.7.87 SVK M 72.66 72.66 HT Pavel Sedl_ek 5.4.68 CZE M 79.56 75.76
JT Petr Frydrych 31.1.88 CZE M 75.55 74.13 JT Vt_zslav Vesel_ 27.2.83 CZE M 79.45 75.40 JT Marin Bokor 17.4.77 SVK M 83.38 71.05 JT Robert Oosthuizen 23.1.87 RSA M 86.80 86.80 JT Tom_ Revay 30.4.85 CZE M 69.93 69.93 JT Stefan Wenk 13.3.81 GER M 83.94 JT Stefan Mller 20.9.79 SUI M 82.07 75.47
400m Christine Ohuruogu 17.5.84 GBR W 49.61 400m Tatyana Veshkurova 23.9.81 RUS W 49.99 51.05 400m Ebonie Floyd 21.10.83 USA W 51.25 51.25 400m Grazyna Prokopek 20.4.77 POL W 51.29 52.87 400m Jitka Barton_kov 22.12.85 CZE W 52.91 53.83 400m Nawal El Jack 17.10.88 SUD W 51.19 51.93 400m Olga Zaytseva 10.11.84 RUS W 49.49 400m Natalya Antyukh 26.6.81 RUS W 49.85 52.48
800m Lucia Klocov 20.11.83 SVK W 1:48.62 1:58.89 800m Tamsyn Lewis 20.7.78 AUS W 1:59.21 1:59.59 800m Marilyn Okoro 23.9.84 GBR W 1:58.76 800m Tereza _apkov 24.7.87 CZE W 2:05.77 2:06.16 800m Lenka Masn 22.4.85 CZE W 2:02.36 2:04.31 800m Faith Macharia 9.2.76 KEN W 1:58.34 2:02.06 800m Elisa Cusma 24.7.81 ITA W 1:58.63 1:59.76 800m Anna Rostkowska 26.7.80 POL W 2:00.04 2:01.18 800m Olga Kotlyarova 12.4.76 RUS W 1:57.24 2:01.46 800m Yvonne Hak 30.6.86 NED W 2:00.10 2:00.10 800m Drahomra Eidrnov 28.9.83 CZE W 2:07.90 2:08.85 pace 800m Jemma Simpson 10.2.84 GBR W 1:59.99 2:01.27
10000m Linet Masai 5.12.89 KEN W 10000m Benita Johnson 6.5.79 AUS W 30:37.68 10000m Grace Momanyi 3.3.82 KEN W 10000m Doris Changeiywo 12.12.84 KEN W 32:10.28 10000m Genet Getaneh 6.1.86 ETH W 32:09.50 10000m Meselech Melkamu 19.4.85 ETH W 10000m Yulia Vinokurova 17.6.72 RUS W 32:28.35 10000m Krisztina Papp 17.12.82 HUN W 32:31.54 10000m Karima Saleh Jasem 18.2.88 BRN W 32:17.14 10000m Ayalew Yimer Wude 4.7.87 ETH W 32:55.17 32:55.17 10000m Jane Kiptoo 8.8.82 KEN W 10000m Dorota Gruca 5.12.70 POL W 31:52.11 10000m Dulce Rodriguez 14.8.72 MEX W 31:25.33 31:39.20 10000m Tirunesh Dibaba 1.6.85 ETH W 30:15.67 32:49.08 10000m Ejegayehu Dibaba 25.6.82 ETH W 30:18.39 32:50.36 10000m Aheza Kiros Abeye 26.3.82 ETH W 31:20.66 10000m Erba Tiki Gelana 22.10.87 ETH W 32:43.31 10000m Andrea Grove 10.7.83 CAN W 32:29.69 32:29.69 10000m Irene Kwambai 25.10.78 KEN W 31:36.78 10000m Karolyna Jarzynska 6.9.81 POL W 33:46.92 10000m Fortuna Zegergish 1.1.89 ERI W pace 1
1hour Dire Tune 19.6.85 ETH W 1hour Ivana Sekyrov 13.10.71 CZE W 1hour Katarna Bere_ov 10.10.87 SVK W 1hour Adilo Radiya Roba 22.9.89 ETH W pace 1hour Dado Firehiwot Tesfaye 9.1.84 ETH W pace 1hour Deska Mamitu 16.10.83 ETH W pace 1hour Olga Firsova 11.5.83 CZE W pace
100mH Lucie _krobkov 4.1.82 CZE W 13.07 13.07 100mH Aurelia Trywianska 9.5.76 POL W 12.73 13.06 100mH Candice Davis 26.5.85 USA W 12.71 12.71 100mH Lolo Jones 5.8.82 USA W 12.56 12.57 100mH Anay Tejeda 3.4.83 CUB W 12.72 13.01 100mH Kellie Wells 16.7.82 USA W 12.71 12.71 100mH Derval O'Rourke 28.5.81 IRL W 12.72 12.99 100mH Denisa __erbov 21.8.86 CZE W 13.49 13.49 100mH Petra Seidlov 26.8.81 CZE W 13.28 13.57 100mH Edit Vri 31.5.75 HUN W 13.06 13.56 100mH Nikol Ogrodnikova 18.8.90 CZE W 14.07 14.25
400mH Joanna Tilgner 18.11.84 GER W 55.96 56.29 400mH Melaine Walker 1.1.83 JAM W 54.14 54.18 400mH Zuzana Hejnov 19.12.86 CZE W 55.04 56.44 400mH Natalya Ivanova 25.6.81 RUS W 54.36 57.18 400mH Anastasia Rabchenyuk 14.9.83 UKR W 54.73 55.05 400mH Muna Jabir Ahmed 6.1.87 SUD W 54.93 57.77 400mH Anna Jesien 10.12.78 POL W 53.89 55.57 400mH Christine Spence 25.11.81 USA W 54.21 54.21
HJ Blanka Vla_i_ 8.11.83 CRO W 2.07 2.04 HJ Nicole Forrester 17.11.76 CAN W 1.97 1.93 HJ Romana Dubnova 4.11.78 CZE W 1.95 1.92 HJ Emma Green 8.12.84 SWE W 1.97 1.93 HJ Svetlana Shkolina 9.3.86 RUS W 1.96 1.86 HJ Yekaterina Savchenko 3.6.77 RUS W 2.00 HJ Iva Strakov 4.8.80 CZE W 1.95 1.95 HJ Kamila Stepaniuk 22.3.86 POL W 1.91 1.91
HT Kamila Skolimowska 4.11.82 POL W 76.83 72.96 HT Martina Hra_nov 21.3.83 SVK W 74.59 74.59 HT Yipsi Moreno 19.11.80 CUB W 76.36 75.08 HT Kate_ina _afrnkov 8.6.89 CZE W 68.26 68.26 HT Arasay Thondike 28.5.86 CUB W 71.14 70.78 HT Romana Gromanov 11.10.84 CZE W 61.00 59.62 HT Kathrin Klaas 8.2.84 GER W 73.45 70.14 HT Anita Wlodarczyk 8.8.85 POL W 72.65 72.65
JT Barbora _potkov 30.6.81 CZE W 69.15 69.15 JT Nikola Brejchov 25.6.74 CZE W 65.91 JT Jamila Klime_ov 9.2.81 CZE W 62.60 61.02 JT Goldie Sayers 16.2.82 GBR W 65.05 63.96 JT Sunette Viljoen 6.10.83 RSA W 62.24 62.24 JT Christine Obergfll 22.8.81 GER W 70.20 63.86 JT Steffi Nerius 1.7.72 GER W 66.52 62.33 JT Osleidys Menendez 14.11.79 CUB W 71.70 61.90
1500m Wheelchair Du_an __ambura CZE M 1500m Wheelchair Zbyszek Baran POL M 1500m Wheelchair Tomasz Hamerlak POL M 1500m Wheelchair Tomasz Tomecki POL M 1500m Wheelchair Ryszard Moricz POL M 1500m Wheelchair Bogdan Krull POL M 1500m Wheelchair Du_an Pito_k SVK M
Comments, suggestions? Email us at letsrun@letsrun.com
Runner's World &
|